Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 1,899
Visits Yesterday: 30,653













































+2 votes
17 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
West Virginia Govenor`s S.
Mountaineer Park / Sat. Aug. 06,2022

1 1/16 Miles / Open  / 3 Year Olds And Up / G3 Stakes / Purse: $200,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 7  / Post:4:55 PM Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Perfect Sense L. Batista 118 Lbs K. Galloway  10-1
2.Mr. Wireless D. Parker 118 Lbs W. Calhoun  9/2
3.So Dialed In M. Franklin 118 Lbs J. Skerrett  20-1
4.Fulsome P. Lopez 120 Lbs B. Cox  3-1
5.Silver Prospector B. Hernandez, Jr. 120 Lbs S. Asmussen  4-1
6.Likeable A. Ramgeet 118 Lbs M. Albaroudy  30-1
7.Irish Unity A. Diaz 118 Lbs N. Rivera  20-1
8.Derby House A. Adorno 118 Lbs J. Guerrero  5-1
9.Promise Keeper R. Santana, Jr. 118 Lbs T. Pletcher  5-1
10.Endorsed J. Lezcano 118 Lbs M. Maker  10-1  

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Fulsome / Race 7
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/BradHCox/COX+BRAD+H/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win (4 ) Fulsome - $3.40 - $ 2.20 -  $ 2.20
Place ( 8 ) Derby House - $3.80 - $ 2.60
Show ( 5 ) Silver Prospector - $2.60  
Also Ran in order of Finish:
Perfect Sense,So dialed In,Endorsed,Likeable and Irish Unity

Scratch:
Mr. Wireless
Promise Keeper

***Best Answer Scores**
All picked FULSOME for the Win
Place and Show Points are Added
SAM - 13 - BEST ANSWER
Blue Jay:) - 9 - H6 - Runner Up
ponygirl - 9 - Honorable Mention

***Video Replay***
Fulsome Best in West Virginia Govennor`s Stakes
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/mnr/2022/8/6/7/west-virginia-governors-s-g3


in Sports by (220,540 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer


W - 4. Fulsome 

P - 2. Mr. Wireless

S - 5. Silver Prospector

Alternatives

9. Promise Keeper 

8. Derby House

10. Endorsed 

by (115,160 points)
+1

Congratulations to
SAM
Our West Virginia Govenor`s  Stakes Handicapping Champion!
and to Blue Jay:) as Runner Up
And ponygirl with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!





+2

Congrats Sam on BA and congrats Blue Jay with RU!! Thanks Blue Jay for congrats on my HM and for hosting! 


Where did everyone go? 

+2

They all must be on vacation pony.

Congrats on Slow Down Andy`s 2nd place finish!

+1

Thank you, Blue Jay! He has a case of seconditis but I am so proud of him! 

+1

Thanks Blue Jay & ponygirl. Congrats as RU Blue Jay, ponygirl with HM. All of us got something due to small participation. 

Thanks for hosting, Buddy.

+1

You are welcome and thank you, Sam!

+1

Thanks to all and may our numbers grow!

+2

I am out on sick leave…. I thought I might have the Covid but nope, just a lousy summer cold.

Congrats Sam on Best Answer

Congrats to Blue Jay as RU

And Ponygirl for HM

A big thank ya to Blue for hosting!

+2

Thank you lady4U! Feel better soon!

+2 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 4 ) Fulsome
Plc ( 9 ) Promise Keeper              
Shw ( 5 ) Silver Prospector                 
Alt:   
( 10 ) Endorsed
( 2 ) Mr. Wireless
( 8 ) Derby House    

"May the Horse be with You"

by (220,540 points)
+2 votes

W  4 Fulsome

P  2 Mr Wireless

S  10 Endorsed


Alt  5 Silver Prospector


by (74,430 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...