Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 1,877
Visits Yesterday: 30,653













































+2 votes
24 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
Saratoga Derby Invitational S.
Saratoga / Sat. Aug. 06,2022

1 3/16 Miles / Open  / 3 Year Olds  / G1 Stakes / Purse: $1,000,000
Surface: Turf / Race 11  / Post:6:20 PM Est. / TV: TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Main Event J. Ortiz 122 Lbs G. Weaver  20-1 
2.Grand Sonata T. Gaffalione 122 Lbs T. Pletcher  15-1 
3.Emmanuel F. Prat 122 Lbs T. Pletcher  8-1 
4.Nations Pride (IRE) W. Buick 122 Lbs C. Appleby   7/2
5.Stolen Base D. Davis 122 Lbs M. Maker  30-1
6.Annapolis I. Ortiz, Jr. 122 Lbs T. Pletcher  5/2
7.Royal Patronage (FR) J. Rosario 122 Lbs H. Motion  10-1
8.Sy Dog M. Franco 122 Lbs H. Motion  12-1
9.Classic Causeway J. Leparoux 122 Lbs K. McPeek  8-1
10.Stone Age (IRE) J. Velazquez 122 Lbs A. O'Brien  9/2 
11.Ethereal Road L. Saez 122 Lbs D. Lukas  15-1    

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Grand Sonata  / Race 11
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/ToddPletcher/PLETCHER+TODD+A/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win (4 ) Nations Pride - $6.20 - $ 3.40 -  $ 2.50
Place ( 6 ) Annapolis - $4.80 - $ 2.90
Show ( 9 ) Classic Causeway - $3.60  
Also Ran in order of Finish:
Sy Dog,Stoneage,Royal Patronage,Main Event,Grand Sonota,Ethereal Road and Emmanuel

Scratch: Stolen Base

** Best Answer Scores **
No Wins
PONYGIRL SCORES TRIFECTA BOX - BEST ANSWER
Others Go to The Point System
Sam - 25 - Runner Up
Blue Jay:) - 23 - Honorable Mention

***Video Replay**
Nations Pride Outruns Annapolis to Take Saratoga Derby
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/sar/2022/8/6/11/caesars-saratoga-derby-invitational-s-g1t













in Sports by (220,540 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

W 6 Annapolis

P  9 Classic Causeway

S  4 Nation's Pride


Alt  11 Ethereal Road

by (74,430 points)
+1

Congratulations to
 PONYGIRL
Our Saratoga Derby Handicapping Champion!
and to Sam as Runner Up
and Blue Jay:) with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!



+1

Congrats Sam on RU and congrats Blue Jay on HM! Thanks for congrats on my BA, Blue Jay! Woo Hoo! 


Thanks for hosting, Blue Jay!!

+1

Thanks and welcome ponygirl!

+1

You are welcome, Blue Jay!

+1

Congrats on Trifecta box, ponygirl & Blue Jay with HM. 

+1

Thank you Sam!

+1

Thanks to All!!

+1

Congrats to Ponygirl for BA

Congrats to Sam as RU

And Congrats to Blue Jay with HM.

A big thanks to Blue Jay for hosting.

Sorry, I have been sick,again! It’s been a long hot summer!

+2

Thank you, lady4U and feel better soon!!

+2 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 10 ) Stone Age                         
Plc ( 4 ) Nations Pride    
Shw ( 8 ) Sy Dog
Alt:   
( 6 ) Annapolis        
( 2 ) Emmanuel       
( 9  ) Classic Causeway       

"May the Horse be with You"

by (220,540 points)
+2

I contracted SandyGirl. Her beloved Ricky lost his fight with cancer. He died Thursday July 21 late evening. She's quite devastated.  I sent her my heartfelt condolences and made a donation to Roswell Park Cancer Institute, as per family wishes. I thought those who know her and appreciated her should know. God bless you SandyGirl. RIP Ricky!

+1

I am so sorry to see this!! Hugs to SandyGirl!! Thank you, Sam!

0

Thanks Sam! A message has been sent.

+2 votes

W - 6. Annapolis 

P - 10. Stone Age

S - 4. Nations Pride

Alternatives

11. Ethereal Road

3. Emmanuel

9. Classic Causeway 








by (115,160 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...