Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 12,100
Visits Yesterday: 17,963













































+2 votes
46 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
Arlington Million  S.
Churchill Downs / Sat. Aug. 13,2022

1 1/8 Miles / Open  / 3 Year Olds And Up / G1 Stakes / Purse: $1,000,000
Surface: Turf / Race 11  / Post:6:25 PM Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Set Piece (GB) F. Geroux 125 Lbs B. Cox  4-1
2.Sacred Life (FR) M. Franco 125 Lbs C. Brown  9/2
3.Field Pass R. Gutierrez 125 Lbs M. Maker  8-1
4.Smooth Like Strait J. Velazquez 125 Lbs M. McCarthy  5/2
5.Megacity G. Corrales 125 Lbs M. Maker  15-1
6.Santin T. Gaffalione 125 Lbs B. Walsh  3-1
7.Admission Office B. Hernandez, Jr. 125 Lbs B. Lynch  10-1
8.Cavalry Charge D. Cohen 125 Lbs D. Stewart  20-1
9.Cellist C. Lanerie 125 Lbs G. Arnold, II  15-1  

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Set Piece ( GB ) / Race 11
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/BradHCox/COX+BRAD+H/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win (6 ) Santin - $6.90 - $ 3.32 -  $ 2.90
Place ( 4 ) Smooth Like Strait - $3.26 - $ 2.80
Show ( 2 ) Sacred Life - $3.90  
Also Ran in order of Finish:
Set Piece,Cavalry Charge,Admission Office, Cellist
and Field Pass

Scratch: Megacity

** Best Answer Scores **
PONYGIRL NAILS THE WINNER ( SANTIN ) - BEST ANSWER
lady4u - Gets Exacta Box - Runner Up
Others Go to The Point System
Blue Jay:) - 18 - H8 - Honorable Mention
Bluegenel - 18

***Video Replay**
Santin Strides to Arlington Million Win
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/cd/2022/8/13/11/arlington-million-s-g1t






in Sports by (247,750 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

W  6 Santin

P  7 Admission Office

S  4 Smooth Like Strait


Alt  2 Sacred Life

by (85,820 points)
+1

Congratulations to
 PONYGIRL
Our Arlington Million Handicapping Champion!
and to lady4u as Runner Up
and Blue Jay:) with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!





+2

Thanks Blue Jay!

Congrats to Ponygirl as BA

And Blue Jay as HM

Thanks to Blue Jay for hosting!

+1

Thanks for congrats on my BA, Blue Jay and lady4U! Congrats lady4U with RU and Blue Jay with HM! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!

+1

WELCOME! and Thanks to All!!

+2

Congrats to all who came out on top in both races, ponygirl, Lady4u & Blue Jay. 

Sorry I missed the races last week, boating. I'll be traveling back home via my boat (cruiser) in two weeks, unless we decided to stay longer. Depends on weather. Once home I'll be more consistent.

+1 vote

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 4 ) Smooth Like Strait
Plc ( 7 ) Admission Office              
Shw ( 6 ) Santin                 
Alt:   
( 2 ) Sacred Life
( 1 ) Set Piece
( 8 ) Calvary Charge    

"May the Horse be with You"

by (247,750 points)
+1 vote

Win: (4) Smooth Like Strait

Place: (6) Santin 

Show: (1) Set Piece

Alt:

(2) Sacred Life

(3) Field Pass

(7) Admission Office


by (918,020 points)
0

Santin

T. Gaffalione is the Jockey

+1

Thx Blue Jay!

+1 vote

Win ( 1 ) Set Piece

Plc ( 2 ) Sacred Life

Shw ( 4 ) Smooth Like

Alt:

( 4 ) Santin

by (4,273,321 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...