Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 12,986
Visits Yesterday: 17,963













































+1 vote
36 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
Trillium S.
Woodbine / Sat. Aug. 13,2022

1 1/16 Miles / Open  / Fillies and Mares / 3 Year Olds And Up  / G3 Stakes / Purse: $150,000
Surface: All Weather / Race 7  / Post:4:20 PM Est. / TV: TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Il Malocchio S. Civaci 122 Lbs M. Drexler  12-1 
2.Talbeyah (IRE) R. Hernandez 123 Lbs M. Casse  10-1 
3.Alydiva R. Hernandez 124 Lbs M. Casse  30-1 
4.Dreidel J. Stein 122 Lbs J. Carroll  20-1 
5.Kate's Kingdom A. Gallardo 123 Lbs A. De La Cerda  12-1
6.Hazelbrook J. Hoyte 122 Lbs L. Richards  15-1 
7.November Fog L. Contreras 122 Lbs S. Ritchie  30-1 
8.Inthewinnerscircle D. Carroll 122 Lbs M. Casse  15-1 
9.Lady Speightspeare E. Wilson 124 Lbs R. Attfield  5/2 
10.Lovely Ride G. Boulanger 122 Lbs R. Diodoro  8-1 
11.Dreaming of Drew P. Husbands 124 Lbs B. Minshall  4-1
12.Lake Lucerne D. Moran 122 Lbs B. Walsh  6-1 
13.Crystal Glacier D. Carroll 122 Lbs M. Casse  20-1    

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Lady Speightspeare  / Race 7
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/RogerAttfield/ATTFIELD+ROGER/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win (9 ) Lady Speightspeare - $4.10 - $ 3.00 -  $ 2.70
Place ( 11 ) Dreaming of Drew - $3.90 - $ 3.10
Show ( 5 ) Kate`s Kingdom - $2.60  
Also Ran in order of Finish:
Talbeya, Lake Lecerne,November Fog,Alydiva,
II Malocchio,Crystal Glacier,Inthewinnerscircle, Dreidel
and Lovely Ride

Scratch:
Hazelbrook

***Best Answer Scores**
LADY4U SCORES COLD EXACTA - BEST ANSWER
Blue Jay Nails the winner - Runner Up
Others go to the Point System:
ponygirl - 31 - Honorable Mention
Bluegenel - 20

***Video Replay***
Lady Speightspeare outruns Dreaming of Drew in Trillium Stakes
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/can/wo/2022/8/13/7/trillium-s-g3







in Sports by (247,750 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Win: (9) Lady Speightspeare

Place: (11) Dreaming of Drew

Show: Lake Lucerne

Alt:

(10) Lovely Ride

(2) Talbeyah

(5) Kate’s Kingdom


by (918,020 points)
+1

Congratulations to
LADY4U
Our Trillium  Stakes Handicapping Champion!
and to Blue Jay:) as Runner Up
And ponygirl with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!


+1

Congrats to Blue Jay as RU

Congrats to Ponygirl 

Thanks to Blue Jay for hosting 

And thanks to all who participated!

+1

Thanks Blue Jay! Yay!

+1

Congrats lady4U with BA and Blue Jay with RU! Thanks Blue Jay and lady4U for congrats on my HM! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!

+1

WELCOME! and Thanks to All!

+1 vote

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 9 ) Lady Speightspeare                          
Plc ( 12 ) Lake Lucerne   
Shw ( 13 ) Crystal Glacier
Alt:   
( 11 ) Dreaming of Drew        
( 3 ) Alydiva       
( 1  ) Il Malocchio        

"May the Horse be with You"

by (247,750 points)
+1 vote

W  2 Talbeyah

P  5 Kate's Kingdom

S  9 Lady Speightspeare


Alt  4 Dreidel

by (85,820 points)
+1 vote

Win ( 12 ) Lake Lucerne

Plc ( 11 ) Dreaming of Drew

Shw ( 10 ) Lovely Ride

Alt:

( 9 ) Lady Speightspeare

by (4,273,341 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...