Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 8,821
Visits Yesterday: 13,624













































+3 votes
43 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
Lake Placid S.
Saratoga / Sat. Aug. 20,2022

1 1/16 Miles / Fillies  / 3 Year Olds  / G2 Stakes / Purse: $200,000
Surface: Turf / Race 8  / Post:4:26 PM Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.With The Moonlight (IRE) L. Saez 122 Lbs C. Appleby  9/5
2.Sail By J. Lezcano 120 Lbs L. Gyarmati  20-1 
3.Eminent Victor F. Prat 120 Lbs C. Brown  5-1 
4.Consumer Spending M. Franco 122 Lbs C. Brown  7/2 
5.Dolce Zel (FR) I. Ortiz, Jr. 124 Lbs C. Brown  6-1
6.Haughty J. Rosario 120 Lbs C. Brown  9/2 
7.Canisy J. Castellano 118 Lbs C. Clement  12-1 
8.Koala Princess T. McCarthy 120 Lbs A. Delacour  12-1  

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Consumer Spending / Race 8
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/ChadCBrown/BROWN+CHAD+C/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 6 ) Haughty - $13.40 - $ 5.50 -  $ 4.30
Place ( 1 ) With the Moonlight - $3.10 - $ 2.60
Show ( 5 ) Dolce Zel - $3.80  
Also Ran in order of Finish:
Consumer Spending,Eminent Victor and Sailby

Scratch:
Canisy
Koala Princess

***Best Answer Scores**
No Wins or Exoctics
All go to the Point System:
PONYGIRL - 13 - BEST ANSWER
Sam - 12 - H5 - Runner Up
Blue Jay - 12 - Honorable Mention

***Video Replay***
Haughty Swims Ashore in Lake Placid
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/sar/2022/8/20/8/lake-placid-s-g2t



in Sports by (270,500 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

W  4 Consumer Spending

P  6 Haughty

S  5 Dolce Zel


Alt 1  With The Moonlight

by (95,560 points)
+1

Congratulations to
PONYGIRL
Our Lake Placid Handicapping Champion!
and to Sam as Runner Up
And Blue Jay:) with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!



+1

Congratulations to Ponygirl for BA!

And to SAM as RU!

And Blue Jay with HM!

And a BIG Thanks to Blue Jay for hosting and to all who participated!

+1

Thanks Blue Jay and lady4U for congrats on my BA! Congrats to Sam on his RU and Blue Jay on his HM! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay! 


My computer makes watching the races challenging! I might call Microsoft tech support next week or a local computer store. Sometimes I can watch racing and then boom, I get kicked offline. 2 internet guys paid a housecall and told me, "It isn't your internet, it is your computer".  If I can't get this resolved, my choices are to either buy a new computer or buy a Roku and hook up my smart TV to the internet.  

+1

Thanks and Welcome to All!!

GOOD LUCK PONYGIRL!

+1

Thank you Blue Jay!! 

+2 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 4 ) Consumer Spending
Plc ( 1 ) With the Moonlight               
Shw ( 8 ) Koala Princess                 
Alt:   
( 5 ) Dolce Zel
( 6 ) Haughty  
( 3 ) Eminent Victor    

"May the Horse be with You"

by (270,500 points)
+1 vote

W-1. With The Moonlight 

P- 4. Consumer Spending

S- 5. Dolce Zel

Alternatives

3. Eminent Victor

6. Haughty 

by (125,260 points)
+1 vote

Win (4) Consumer Spending

Place (6) Haughty

Show (3) Eminent Victor

Alt

(1) With the Moonlight 

(5) Dolce Zel


by (955,680 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...