Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 8,278
Visits Yesterday: 13,624













































+3 votes
46 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
Del Mar Oaks
Del Mar / Sat. Aug. 20,2022

1 1/8 Miles / Fillies  / 3 Year Olds   / G1 Stakes / Purse: $300,000
Surface: Turf / Race 8  / Post:8:30 PM Est. / TV: TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Rhea Moon (IRE) R. Vazquez 122 Lbs P. D'Amato  30-1 
2.Bellabel (IRE) U. Rispoli 122 Lbs P. D'Amato  5-1 
3.Island of Love (IRE) J. Hernandez 122 Lbs P. D'Amato  12-1
4.Lucky Girl (IRE) R. Curatolo 122 Lbs G. Papaprodromou  30-1 
5.Cairo Memories M. Smith 122 Lbs R. Hess, Jr.  3-1
6.Tezzaray (GB) H. Berrios 122 Lbs P. Miller  20-1 
7.Sixteen Arches (IRE) A. Cedillo 122 Lbs P. D'Amato  12-1 
8.Gracelund Gray J. Bravo 122 Lbs H. Zucker  15-1 
9.Txope (FR) F. Geroux 122 Lbs J. Sadler  5-1 
10.Gold Dragon Queen A. Ayuso 122 Lbs L. Barocio  50-1 
11.Spendarella T. Gaffalione 122 Lbs H. Motion  8/5
12.Ballet Dancing D. Van Dyke 122 Lbs S. Callaghan  20-1 
13.Lady T V. Espinoza 122 Lbs J. Shirreffs  20-1 
14.Lady Clementine (GB) M. Gutierrez 122 Lbs G. Papaprodromou  30-1     

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Tezzaray ( GB)  / Race 8
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/PeterMiller/MILLER+PETER/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 11 ) Spendarella - $4.40 - $ 3.20 -  $ 2.40
Place ( 2 ) Bellabel - $4.00 - $ 2.80
Show ( 5 ) Cairo Memories - $3.00  
Also Ran in order of Finish:
Tezzaray,Ballet Dancing,Lucky Girl.Lady Clementine
Sixteen Arches,Island of Love,Txope,Gold Dragon Queen
Lady T. and Gracelund Gray

Scratch:
Rhea Moon

** Best Answer Scores **
No Wins
Two Score Trifecta Box
LADY4U - H13 - BEST ANSWER
ponygirl - Runner Up
Others Go to The Point System
Blue Jay:) - 26 - Honorable Mention
Sam - 20

***Video Replay**
Spindarella Much the Best in Del Mar Oaks
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/dmr/2022/8/20/8/del-mar-oaks-g1t








in Sports by (270,360 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Win: (5) Cairo Memories

Place:: (11) Splendarella

Show: (2) Bellabel

Alt:

(7) Sixteen Arches

(3) Island of Love

by (955,680 points)
+1

Congratulations to
 LADY4U
Our Del Mar Oaks Handicapping Champion!
and to ponygirl as Runner Up
and Blue Jay:) with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+1

Congratulations to Ponygirl as RU

And Congrats to Blue Jay as HM!

As always thanks to Blue Jay for hosting!

Thanks to all that participated!

+1

Thx Blue Jay!

+1

Congrats to lady4U with BA and to Blue Jay with HM!! Thanks for congrats on my RU, Blue Jay and lady4U! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!! I sure hope SandyGirl comes back soon!!! 

+1

Thanks and welcome lady and pony!

I`m looking for Sandy to return after Saratoga closes!

+2 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 5 ) Cairo Memories                           
Plc ( 11 ) Spendarella
Shw ( 13 ) Lady T
Alt:   
( 3 ) Island of Love         
( 4 ) Lucky Girl        
( 12  ) Ballet Dancing        

"May the Horse be with You"

by (270,360 points)
+2 votes

W  5 Cairo Memories

P  2 Bellabel

S  11 Spendarella


Alt  8 Gracelund Gray

by (95,560 points)
+1 vote

W - 5. Cairo Memories 

P -1. Rhea Moon  

S - 3. Island of Love 

Alternatives

9. Txope 

11. Spendarella 

13. Lady T 

by (125,260 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...