Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 26,813
Visits Yesterday: 23,832













































+2 votes
71 views

I've been hooked on Sandman on Netflix. 

in Entertainment by (58,560 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Last night I watched The girlfriend that didn't exist on Netflix. I'm searching for something to watch now.

I spend more time flicking through channels than watching programmes 

by (3,144,740 points)
+1

Good luck with the channel flipping, lol. 

+1 vote

There's a charity concert in town with a Jerry Garcia tribute band that I might go see tomorrow night. As far as TV shows, I've been re-watching Supernatural.

by (701,030 points)
0

Ohh sounds nice.  Tribute show should be fun....I used to go see Dark Star Orchestra whenever they were in town here.  Pretty awesome Grateful Dead cover band.  Enjoy your weekend. 

0

It was fun, I'm glad I saw the post for it on facebook and snagged tickets last minute. There is apparently a pretty big Dead community where I live and a few years ago the city started an annual "Jerry Day" as a charity event for The United Way. 

+1 vote

I haven't been able to watch much lately, but I do want to see that new movie Vengeance, looks like it's a good one. And yeah, everyone's talking about Sandman! Gaiman is a treasure. I gotta get on that when my schedule settles down a bit more.

by (79,390 points)
+1

I finished Sandman last night.  So good. Best thing I’ve seen on Netflix in quite some time. 

+1 vote

I just finished Season 4 of "Stranger Things" and I'm also watching Season 3 of "Locke & Key." 

by (2,506,670 points)
+1

I’m watching Locke and Key as well. Just a couple episodes into Season 3. Great show. 

+1

I really like it. It's weird as heck! 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...