Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 3,600
Visits Yesterday: 29,261













































+1 vote
47 views
in Education by (100 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

Ummm, Maybe Google “significant figures in chemistry”?

Just a guess on my part.

by (959,200 points)
0


+1 vote

I'd be up for some chemistry with this significant figure...

image

by (1,008,620 points)
0

Is this Mrs GrinandBareIt?

0


0 votes

What's your question?  From what I remember this wasn't too tough of a topic.  Pretty much rounding with a bit more in-depth set of rules. 

by (58,260 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...