Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 12,855
Visits Yesterday: 17,963













































+2 votes
55 views


in Daily Life by (58,260 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Not as fast as the guy I saw who drove his Tesla into a light pole the other day!

by (79,390 points)
+1

Poor guy...and poor car. That's no ho-hum car to go running into a light pole. 

+1

Lots of reckless and distracted driving going on. I think most people would be much better off with fully automated cars. 

+2

Was it faster than a tesla going through a building?  

+1

We’d enjoy the automation until Skynet takes over. 

0

Whoa! That footage inside the building was crazy! Good thing no one was hit. This was definitely faster than the dude hitting the light pole.

+2 votes

Always too fast. They have many speed check points especially near our schools, I'm always going over, lol.

by (125,260 points)
+1

Bad boy, bad boy.

Watchu gonna do when they come for you!

I’ll tell you what. Pay a huge fine! They aren’t playing with a school zone violation!

+1 vote

I’m just fine!

I don’t even drive! Lol!

by (918,020 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...