Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 12,998
Visits Yesterday: 17,963













































+3 votes
30 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
Resorts World Casino Sword Dancer S.
Saratoga / Sat. Aug. 27,2022

1 1/2 Miles / Open  / 4 Year Olds And Up   / G1 Stakes / Purse: $750,000
Surface: Turf / Race 10  / Post:5:05 PM Est. / TV: TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Adhamo (IRE) F. Prat 124 Lbs C. Brown  7/2
2.Cross Border T. Gaffalione 120 Lbs M. Maker  15-1 
3.Broome (IRE) R. Moore 122 Lbs A. O'Brien  3-1 
4.Cold Hard Cash J. Velazquez 118 Lbs L. Rice  30-1 
5.Rockemperor (IRE) I. Ortiz, Jr. 122 Lbs C. Brown  8-1
6.Gufo J. Rosario 122 Lbs C. Clement  9/2
7.Tribhuvan (FR) M. Franco 124 Lbs C. Brown  5-1 
8.Soldier Rising (GB) J. Ortiz 118 Lbs C. Clement  15-1 
9.Channel Maker L. Saez 120 Lbs W. Mott  8-1 
10.Mira Mission J. Leparoux 118 Lbs I. Wilkes  12-1    

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Rockemperor ( IRE )   / Race 10
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/ChadCBrown/BROWN+CHAD+C/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 6 ) Gufo - $10.80 - $ 5.40 -  $ 4.30
Place ( 10 ) Mira Mission - $14.60 - $ 9.00
Show ( 8 ) Soldier Rising - $7.50  
Also Ran in order of Finish:
Broome , Cross Border , Tribhuvan , Cold Hard Cash
Adhamo , Rockemperor and Channel Maker

** Best Answer Scores **
No Exoctics
PONYGIRL PICKS GUFO FOR THE WIN - BEST ANSWER
Others Go to The Point System
SandyGirl:) - 18 - Runner Up
lady4u - 15 - Honorable Mentiion
Blue Jay:) - 13
Sam - 12

***Video Replay**
Gufo Prevails Late, Defends Sword Dancer
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/sar/2022/8/27/10/resorts-world-casino-sword-dancer-s-g1t

in Sports by (247,750 points)

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

W  6 Gufo

P  9 Channel Maker

S  3 Broome

Alt  5 Rockemperor

by (85,820 points)
+3

Congratulations to
 PONYGIRL
Our Sword Dancer Handicapping Champion!
and to SandyGirl:) as Runner Up
and lady4u with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+3

Congratulation to you ponygirl picking the winner, and as our sword Dancer Champion!!!

I'll take Runner Up, no promblem, lol. Thank you!

Honorable Mention mention to you, lady4u!

Thank you, Blue Jay! :)

+1

You are welcome SandyGirl!

+1

I think they should retire Channel Maker.

+1

Haha! Blue Jay, you got that right.

+1

Congrats on picking the winner here ponygirl. You got it girl. Congrats SandyGirl as RU, and lady with HM.

+1

Thank you for congrats on my BA, Blue Jay, SandyGirl and Sam! Congrats SandyGirl on RU and lady4U on HM! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!


I ordered a new computer. 

+1

Desk Top ? Lap top ? Other? elaborate pony!

+1

Congrats to Ponygirl as Sword Dancer Champion with BA!

Congrats to SandyGirl as RU!

Thanks to all who participated!

Our ever talented Best Host Blue Jay! Yay!

Thanks for the Congrats on my HM Blue Jay, Ponygirl,SandyGirl,and SAM!

Hope your new computer works out Ponygirl!

+1

Blue Jay, it is a desktop! 

+1

Thank you lady4U!

+1

Great pony! I wouldnt want any other kind. Ive got two desktops ,one i use and one i have stored away as a backup in case something goes wrong.

0

Desktops are so much easier to use!! I too will keep my old one, just in case.

+3 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 9 ) Channel Maker                            
Plc ( 6 ) Gufo
Shw ( 5 ) Rockemperor
Alt:   
( 1 ) Adhamo        
( 3 ) Broome        
( 10  ) Mira Mission         

"May the Horse be with You"

by (247,750 points)
+3 votes

Win: Adhamo (1)

Place: Broome (3)

Show: Tibhuvan (7)

Alt:

Gufo (6

Channel Maker (8)

by (918,020 points)
+2 votes

WIN 3 Broome 

Place 9 Channel Maker 

Show 6 Gufo 

Alternates:

1 Adhamo

5 Rockemperor

7 Soldier Rising


by (332,660 points)
+2 votes

W - 3. Broome 

P- 9. Channel Maker

S - 4. Cold Hard Cash

Alternatives:

5. Rockemperor 

6. Gufo

7. Tribhuvan

by (125,260 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...