Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 2,121
Visits Yesterday: 29,261













































+3 votes
64 views

My fwb was seeing this girl he has been infatuated with since last year. He saw her once and was instantly attracted to her. They texted but he wasn't looking for anything serious so by the end of their 2nd date, he got upset that she wouldnt put out and stopped seeing her. In the hopes that she would get sad and begin chasing him. She didn't and he got mad at her


However he still continued to talk to her even when he was cold/passive aggressive. She showed care for him while he was unwell and after that he gradually lost his passive aggressive attitude but because she didnt ask him out, he's still bitter towards her.


When he sees her he acts like he didn't see her but this girl always goes to him to speak with him. Each time she sees him alone, sitting or standing, she will go to talk. 2 days ago, he went and put her hand on his back whilst saying hello to him as he intentionally turned his back to her when he saw her but she still went.


They started chatting normally and he checked her out so many times. He always checks her out, looking at her clothes, shoes, body etc


Yesterday they said hi to each other whole crossing the street and when he reached the end of the street, he turned to look back at her while she was walking away.


I saw all of this and confronted him and he stopped replying to my texts. He hooks up a lot with other girls and constantly texts other women so what's going on with this girl,



in Dating by (27,080 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

He is feeling resentful toward her because she did not live up to his expectations. In other words, his expectations of her wasn't met so he's acting resentful, reason for his standoffish behavior. I'm guessing anyone would feel rejected, under the same situation, especially when special feelings are not returned. 
As far as, she is concerned, I see her as simply being friendly. She doesn't want any ill feelings between them. She probably feels a sense of responsibility for his behavior.  Furthermore, She doesn't have to choose to build a relationship with him to be friendly. He seems to be OK with her being friendly right now.  Her friendliness will no doubt continue until he tells her otherwise back off.
by (363,560 points)
0

She has asked him to meet up and he didn't reply so she stopped texting and she's not friendly . She likes him because she won't stop talking to him, she tells him most things that are happening in her life and has now started touching him

0 votes

See all the previous answers from the first time you posted this and all the answers you get when you constantly post things similar to this.

It's all the same.  Either ask the guy why... the obvious choice... or mind your own business.  You don't have any claim to any of these boys.  According to you, they are all "FWB" boys, so that means no strings attached, no commitments made.  Period.

 All you do is go out with them a couple of times, have sex with them, and then complain.  Time to either grow up or move on.  Stop the constant whining when your FWB acts like an FWB.

by (924,720 points) 1 flag
0 votes

You keep selling yourself short. You need to stop caring what we think and start caring about yourself.

There are woman who can have sex without strings and rightly so, you are not one of them.

You deserve someone who will cherish and respect you and this FWB situation isn't working for you.

Sex doesn't mean love, casual sex doesn't mean respect. You are so much better than this.

by (3,141,820 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...