Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 12,615
Visits Yesterday: 17,963













































+3 votes
15 views

What’s the “horsey set” doing this holiday.

Same as any other day or having friends and family over for a barbecue?

in Sports by (918,020 points)

2 Answers

+3 votes

Absolutely!

SARATOGA

The Grade 1 Hopeful Stakes

The Grade 3 Bernard Baruch Stakes

KENTUCKY DOWNS

The Grade 3 Dueling Grounds Derby


by (247,750 points)
+3 votes

Since Horse Racing happens all over the world there's racing almost everyday, if not everyday. 

Today is the last day of the 40 day meet at Saratoga.

We had a family gathering yesterday. Unfortunately, the weather has not been that great here the last couple of days. Rainy and chilly. That's to change soon, thankfully. I'm not ready to see summer end just yet, lady4u. Lol.

by (332,660 points)
+2

Yeah, September typically brings rain to the Ohio valley as soon as the calendar page flips over. Looking forward to moderate temperatures tho! Not mid 90’s like most of this summer!

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...