Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 610
Visits Yesterday: 15,678













































+4 votes
59 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
FanDuel Turf Sprint  S.
Kentucky Downs / Sat. Sept. 10,2022

6 Furlongs / Open  / 3 Year Olds And Up  / G2 Stakes / Purse: $1,000,000
Surface: Turf / Race 9  / Post:5:10 PM Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Johnny Unleashed G. Corrales 121 Lbs E. Foster  30-1
2.Chewing Gum J. Rosario 125 Lbs W. Mott  5-1
3.Necker Island F. Arrieta 121 Lbs C. Hartman  15-1
4.Charcoal R. Bejarano 121 Lbs T. Wisner  20-1
5.Arzak K. Kimura 121 Lbs M. Trombetta  9/2
6.Bob's Edge A. Beschizza 121 Lbs J. Jones  30-1
7.Gregorian Chant (GB) J. Ortiz 121 Lbs P. D'Amato  10-1
8.Bran (FR) V. Cheminaud 125 Lbs J. Sadler  6-1
9.Front Run the Fed J. Lezcano 121 Lbs C. Caramori  15-1
10.Totally Boss F. Geroux 121 Lbs G. Arnold, II  12-1
11.Chasing Artie E. Zayas 121 Lbs S. Joseph, Jr.  15-1
12.Arrest Me Red I. Ortiz, Jr. 125 Lbs W. Ward  9/5
13.(AE)Artemus Citylimits T. Gaffalione 121 Lbs M. Maker  12-1
14.(AE)A C Expressway J. Talamo 121 Lbs N. Casse  30-1
15.(AE)Torontotoro J. Gilligan 121 Lbs P. McEntee  30-1   

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Chewing Gum / Race 9
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/WilliamIMott/MOTT+WILLIAM+I/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 8 ) Bran - $ 25.56 - $ 12.30 -  $ 6.32
Place ( 13 ) Artemus Citylimits - $10.34 - $ 5.92
Show  ( 12 ) Arrest Me Red -  $3.04  
Also Ran in order of Finish:
Front Run the Fed,Charcoal,Arzak,Totally Boss,Chewing Gum,
Chasing Artie, Johnny Unleashed and Bob`s Edge

Scratch: AC Expressway,Georgian Chant, Necker Island andTorontotoro

***Best Answer Scores**
No Wins or Exoctics
All Go to The Point System
PONYGIRL - 26 - BEST ANSWER
Sam - 23 - Runner Up
lady4u - 20 - H11 - Honorable Mention
SandyGirl:) - 20
Blue Jay:) - 19
Parents - 19

***Video Replay***
Bran ( $25.56 ) Upsets in FanDuel
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/kd/2022/9/10/9/fanduel-turf-sprint-s-g2t


in Sports by (272,030 points)

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

W  12 Arrest Me Red

P  5 Arzak

S  8 Bran


Alt  3 Necker Island

     13 Artemus Citylimits

by (96,100 points)
+1
Congratulations to
PONYGIRL
Our FanDuel Kentucky Turf Sprint Handicapping Champion!
and to Sam as Runner Up
And lady4u with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!


+1

Thank you Blue Jay!! Congrats to Sam with RU and lady4U with HM! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!! Good race!

+1

TY pony! Its players like you that keep me going!

+2

Congratulations ponygirl! What a race! Here's to having Bran in your main picks. (Lady4u too).

WTG as Runner Up SAM!

Congrats lady4u with Honorable Mention.

Thank you for Hosting Blue Jay! : )

+2

Thanks Ponygirl!

+1

Thanks SandyGirl!

+2

Congratulations to Ponygirl as Champion 

Congrats to Sam as Ru!

Most thanks to Blue Jay as Host!

Thanks to all who participated!

+1

Thanks Blue Jay!

0

De nada SandyGirl!

0

Its my duty Lady!

+1

You are welcome, Blue Jay! 

+1

Thank you SandyGirl!

+1

Thank you lady4U!

+1

You are welcome, lady4U!

+4 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 5 ) Arzak  
Plc ( 12 ) Arrest Me Red               
Shw ( 7 ) Gregorian Chant                  
Alt:   
( 2 ) Chewing Gum
( 11 ) Chasing Artie   
( 8 ) Bran      

"May the Horse be with You"

by (272,030 points)
+3 votes

12 Arrest Me Red 

5 Arzak

9 Front Run the Fed 

Alternatives

2 Chewing Gum

7 Gregorian Chant

8 Bran 

by (125,260 points)
+3 votes

Win: (2) Chewing Gum

Place: (8) Bran

Show: (7) Georgian Chant

Alt:

(10) Totally Boss

(12) Arrest Me Red

by (957,050 points)
+3 votes

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 5 Arzak 

Place 12 Arrest Me Red

Show 2 Chewing Gum

Alternates:

7 Gregorian Chant 

9 Front Run the Fed

10 Totally Boss

by (360,560 points)
+3 votes

WIN 12 Arrest Me Red

Place 10 Totally Boss

Show 5 Arzak

Alternates:

7 Gregorian Chant 

2 Chewing Gum 

9 Front Run the Fed 




by (360,560 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...