Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 62
Visits Yesterday: 15,678













































+4 votes
51 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
Kentucky Turf Cup S.
Kentucky Downs  / Sat. Sept. 10,2022

1 1/2 Miles / Open  / 3 Year Olds And Up / G2 Stakes / Purse: $1,000,000
Surface: Turf / Race 10  / Post:5:45 PM Est. / TV: TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Red Knight G. Corrales 124 Lbs M. Maker  15-1
2.Breakpoint (CHI) T. Baze 124 Lbs N. Drysdale  15-1
3.Temple J. Ortiz 124 Lbs M. Maker  6-1
4.Arklow F. Geroux 122 Lbs B. Cox  7/2
5.Keystone Field R. Santana, Jr. 122 Lbs M. Maker  30-1
6.Glynn County V. Cheminaud 122 Lbs M. Maker  30-1
7.Admission Office J. Velazquez 124 Lbs B. Lynch  10-1
8.Gufo J. Rosario 124 Lbs C. Clement  7/5
9.Who's the Star J. Leparoux 124 Lbs M. Casse  20-1
10.Another Mystery I. Ortiz, Jr. 124 Lbs C. Block 15-1  
11.Rogue Element A. Beschizza 124 Lbs J. Hiles  30-1
12.Highest Honors T. Gaffalione 122 Lbs C. Brown  12-1
13.(AE)Militarist J. Lezcano 122 Lbs C. Vaccarezza  20-1   

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Arklow / Race 10
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/BradHCox/COX+BRAD+H/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 1 ) Red Knight - $26.04 - $ 9.50 -  $ 6.30
Place ( 8 ) Gufo - $3.46 - $ 2.94
Show ( 10 ) Another Mystery - $6.38  
Also Ran in order of Finish:
Highest Honors,Admission Office, Arklow, Glynn County,
Who`s the Star,Rogue Element,Breakpoint,Temple
and Keystone Field

Scratches: Militarist

** Best Answer Scores **
No Exoctics
PARENTS PICK RED KNIGHT FOR THE WIN - BEST ANSWER
Others Go to The Point System
ponygirl - 30 - Runner Up
SandyGirl: - 30 - Runner Up
Blue Jay :)- 27 - Honorable Mention
Sam - 26
lady4u - 20

***Video Replay**
Red Knight Edges Gufo for Ky Turf Cup Victory
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/kd/2022/9/10/10/kentucky-turf-cup-s-g2t




in Sports by (271,820 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 1 Red Knight 

Place 4 Arklow 

Show 8 Gufo

Alternates:

3 Temple 

7 Admission Office 

12 Highest Honors 

by (360,560 points)
+2

Congratulations to
 PARENTS
Our Kentucky Turf Cup Handicapping Champions
and to ponygirl and SandyGirl:) as Runners Up
and Blue Jay:) with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+2

Congrats to The Parents with BA and to SandyGirl as co RU with me and to Blue Jay with HM! 


Thanks for congrats Blue Jay and thanks for hosting! 


Kicking myself with my ignoring good betting opportunities yesterday. I did have Dakiika to show. She won!! 

+1

Anytime pony!

+2

CONGRATULATIONS parents! 

Here's to us ponygirl as Runners Up! Yayy! 

And, Blue Jay with Honorable Mention!

To our Host Blue Jay, THANK YOU! : )

+1

Its the least i can do for you Sandy!

+2

Congratulations to Parents with BA

Congrats to Ponygirl & SandyGirl as RU

Congrats to Blue Jay with HM!

A big Thank You to Blue Jay for hosting!

Thanks to all who participated!

0

It`s nothing , lady!

+1

Thank you lady4U!

+4 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 8 ) Gufo                            
Plc ( 4 ) Arklow
Shw ( 12 ) Highest Honors
Alt:   
( 3 ) Temple        
( 6 ) Glynn County        
( 7  ) Admission Office         

"May the Horse be with You"

by (271,820 points)
+3 votes

4 Arklow  

8 Gufo  

7 Admissions Office

Alternatives

12 Highest Honors 

10 Another Mystery

3 Temple


by (125,260 points)
+3 votes

Win: (4) Arklow

Place: (8) Gufo

Show: (3) Temple

Alt:

(7) Admission Office

(10) Another Mystery 

by (957,050 points)
+3 votes

W  8 Gufo

P  4 Arklow

S  1 Red Knight


Alt  3 Temple

by (96,100 points)
+2 votes

WIN 8 Gufo 

Place 4 Arklow 

Show 1 Red Knight 

Alternates:

3 Temple 

12  Highest Honors

7 Admission Office

by (360,560 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...