Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 8,832
Visits Yesterday: 13,624













































+3 votes
70 views

Thoughts and prayers. 


She has gone, long live the King 


in In the News by (3,139,260 points)

5 Answers

+3 votes

Just received word on tv that she has passed. May she Rest In Peace.

by (955,680 points)
0

Where will she be buried? Will she lie in state?

+1

She will lie in state for 10 days and buried at Windsor Castle 

+1

I am watching her service of prayer and reflection at St Paul’s Cathedral in London. It is simply perfection and the boy’s choir sounds angelic!

+2 votes

A long life marked with duty. She did her best. And probably had to put up with a boat load of shit. RIP.

by (4,294,151 points)
+3 votes

May Queen Elizabeth rest easy on the wings of eternity. 

by (358,460 points)
+3 votes

RIP Queen Elizabeth. One of Thoroughbred Races Greatest Fans.

by (270,500 points)
0

:D

+1 vote

My condolences to my friends in the UK on the loss of Queen Elizabeth.   

by (2,506,170 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...