Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 16,785
Visits Yesterday: 39,211













































+5 votes
46 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
Pocahontas S.
Churchill Downs  / Sat. Sept. 17,2022

1 1/16 Miles / Open  / 2 Year Olds  / G3 Stakes / Purse: $300,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 11  / Post:5:58 PM Est. / TV: TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Boss Lady Bailey B. Hernandez, Jr. 122 Lbs J. Ortiz  12-1 
2.Kiss Me On Oconee E. Morales 122 Lbs T. Amoss  20-1 
3.Naughty Gal R. Santana, Jr. 122 Lbs D. Lukas  5-1
4.Shoplifter R. Bejarano 122 Lbs E. Kenneally  15-1 
5.Grand Love J. Rosario 122 Lbs S. Asmussen  9/2 
6.Outofnothingatall D. Cohen 122 Lbs R. Courville  30-1
7.Southlawn T. Gaffalione 122 Lbs N. Casse  5-1 
8.Need Some Money F. Arrieta 122 Lbs S. Hamilton  20-1
9.Jet Setting F. Geroux 122 Lbs B. Cox  8-1 
10.Fun and Feisty J. Leparoux 122 Lbs K. McPeek  6-1
11.Justa Warrior R. Gutierrez 122 Lbs J. Ortiz  4-1
12.Friendlypersuasion J. Graham 122 Lbs M. McCarthy  8-1  

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Shoplifter / Race 11
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/EddieKenneally/KENNEALLY+EDDIE/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 10 ) Fun and Fiesty - $14.46 - $ 6.50 -  $ 3.74
Place ( 4 ) Shoplifter - $14.02 - $ 6.64
Show ( 5 ) Grand Love - $2.94  
Also Ran in order of Finish:
Boss Lady Bailey,Friendlypersuasion, Jet Setting,Southlawn,
Outofnothinfatall,Need Some Money,Kiss Me Oconnee, Justa Warrior,
and Naughty Gal

Scratches: None

** Best Answer Scores **
No Wins or  Exoctics
All Go to The Point System
LADY4U - 22 - BEST ANSWER
ponygirl  - 20 - Runner Up
Parents- 19 - Honorable Mention
Blue Jay :) - 17
Sandygirl:) - 13
Bluegenel - 13
grinandbareit - 13
Sam - 12

***Video Replay**
Week of upsets as Fun and Fiesty takes Pocahontas Stakes!
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/cd/2022/9/17/11/pocahontas-s-g3






in Sports by (241,770 points)

8 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Win : (4) Shoplifter 

Place: (1) Boss Lady Bailey

Show: (11) Justa  Warrior 

Alt:

(10) Fun and Feisty

(5) Grand Love

by (915,960 points)
+1

1. Boss Lady Bailey:)

+1

Lol thx!

+3

Congratulations to
 LADY4U
Our Pocahontas Stakes Handicapping Champion
and to ponygirl as Runner Up
and Parents with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+4

WTG lady4u, landing BA. Nice point score, champ! 

Congratulation as Runner Up, ponygirl.

And, here's to "The Parents" with Honorable Mention.

Great work Dr CEO! Thank you! : )

+2

The pleasure was all mine SandyGirl!

+3

Congrats lady4U with BA and to the Parents with HM! Thanks for congrats on my RU, Blue Jay and SandyGirl! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!

+1

Anytime ponygirl!

+2

Congrats as champ, lady4u, ponygirl as RU, parents with HM.

Thanks for hosting, buddy Blue Jay.

0

You handicapped the wrong race and came up with 12 points Sam. I`d say you done very well!

+1

Thanks Blue Jay, SandyGirl, Ponygirl and Sam!

Congrats to Ponygirl as RU

And Congrats to Parents for HM!

A tip of the hat to Blue Jay for Hosting!

+1

Its my duty lady!

+3 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 5 ) GRAND LOVE                            
Plc ( 3 ) Naughty Gal
Shw ( 7 ) Southlawn
Alt:   
( 12 ) Friendlypersuation        
( 4 ) Shoplifter        
( 10  ) Fun and Fiesty         

"May the Horse be with You"

by (241,770 points)
+2 votes

W  5 Grand Love

P  1 Boss Lady Bailey

S  3 Naughty Gal


Alt  11 Justa Warrior

by (83,660 points)
+3 votes

W - 3. Holiday Decision 

P - 9. Shoplifter

S - 3. Naughty Gal 

Alternatives

5. Grand Love

6. Pachuca 

7. Southlawn




by (125,260 points)
+1

Sam - There is no Holiday Decision or Pachuca in this race...LOL!

+2

You’d laugh if Holiday Decision won!  ; - D

+2

Better still lady i would retire from hosting!

+3
Blue Jay - The link you provided pointing at Shoplifter as a guide for the PP's is where SAM went wrong. He accidently went to Thursday's that shows Shoplifter too instead of Saturday's.  No doubt that's what SAM went by. Hopefully, he comes back to check comments. 
+3

Oooops!

+3

Ooops is right, an honest mistake, lol.

+1

Thanks for having my back, SandyGirl. You're exactly right I opened the wrong link under keyword contender Shoplifter.

+2 votes

WIN 11 Justa Warrior 

Place 5 Grand Love 

Show 3 Naughty Gal 


Alternates:

7 Southlawn

9 Jet Setting

12 Friendlypersuasion 

by (324,780 points)
+2 votes

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 9 Jet Setting 

Place 5 Grand Love

Show 11 Justa Warrior

Atlernates:

3 Naughty Gal
4 Shoplifter
12 Friendlypersuasion 

 

by (324,780 points)
+3 votes

WIN 11 Justa Warrior 

Place 5 Grand Love 

Show 3 Naughty Gal 

Alternates:

7 Southlawn

9 Jet Setting

12 Friendlypersuasion 

by (4,267,431 points)
+2 votes

W - 5.Grand Love

P - 3.Naughty Gal

S - 10.Fun and Feisty

A1 - 1.Boss Lady Bailey

A2 - 2.Kiss Me On Oconee

The names in this race, lol.  Like a risqué magnetic poetry set. 

by (1,001,760 points)
0

LOL:)

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...