Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 19,430
Visits Yesterday: 39,211













































+1 vote
25 views
in Quiz by (100 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

I have one word for you. Aliens.

by (4,267,711 points)
0 votes

Really?  You're asking a bunch of people on a chat forum a complex question about DNA and expect a response that will give you "the answer?"  Good luck with that!

Additionally, please note in your question, you have asked about one particular allele--you wrote "high frequency of THIS allele"--so ... duh... for us to even START to answer it, we would have to know what the "THIS allele" is.

Therefore, to give you the best answer possible... I'd have to say Blue hit it on the head.  Aliens.

by (904,600 points)
+1 vote

Blind dumb luck.  It could be.

by (1,610,710 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...