Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 19,535
Visits Yesterday: 39,211













































0 votes
39 views

My fwb has been on dates with a girl at his university last year and I think he has feelings for her which he doesn't show. My fwb has the habit of going on dates and having sex very fast with multiple girls and he wanted the same with her. However, she didnt have sex with him and didnt chase him. This made him very mad but he continued to talk to her in person (she always kept talking to him even though she would stop texting him). He was always bitter but wouldnt let go.


Recently she has been having issues with housing and has not been able to find a place to live in the city. So she told him she was considering going back to her home country.


When she told him, he initially thought she was going away for a week or so to meet family and was like oh ok. But when she told him that she was thinking of leaving for good, he kept looking at her and didn't say a word for a few seconds until he said keep lookin, search. He heard her issues and was saying to be positive, keep looking, how he will also look around etc.


She works and study at the university (he's a student too) and he asked if she can do her work remotely and she said no. He also said be positive and he ll also look around and keep looking. But he looked a bit disturbed.


He also met up with me and other girl for sex and we had a threesome too. Hes also been texting the other fwb.


Later on he went to the cafe where they usually see each other and I was sitting there. I saw that he came in and stood by the door, looked around and left quickly.

She wasnt there.


Then they met and he didnt even ask her about her housing situation. Instead I noticed that he was looking at her legs/V area while she was talking to him and then spoke to her and said he has to phone someone. When she left he shut the door to call someone.


He had a anxiety attack before too.


So i dont get it. He doesnt like her so why doesnt he tell her hes seeing other girls and he doesnt give a damn about her?

in Dating by (24,380 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

Just go with the flow. It's easier that way.

by (4,267,711 points)
+1 vote

If you have been prescribed some medication and are not taking it.... you need to get back on it.

by (904,600 points)
0 votes

My fwb's been on dates with a girl also. Coincidence?

by (4,267,711 points)
0 votes

How do you know that he doesn't like her?

by (1,610,710 points)
+3 votes

Just wondering how many times can one ask the same question over and over again

... and expect different results. 

ago by (125,260 points)
+1

She averages twice a week so probably 104 times a year!

+2 votes

Be sure to ask some variation of this same question every 3-5 days!

I know you can be creative asking:

He hates her?

Why doesn’t he delete her number?

He hasn’t texted her so why doesn’t he forget about her?

Won’t he lose feelings?


Heck, I’d be up for a custard dunk post about now! Lol!

ago by (915,960 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...