Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 17,043
Visits Yesterday: 39,211













































+5 votes
35 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
Cotillion  S.
Parx Racing / Sat. Sept. 24,2022

1 1/16 Miles / Fillies  / 3 Year Olds   / G1 Stakes / Purse: $1,000,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 11  / Post:5:20 PM Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Green Up I. Ortiz, Jr. 122 Lbs T. Pletcher  6-1  
2.Adare Manor M. Smith 124 Lbs B. Baffert  7/2
3.Goddess of Fire J. Velazquez 120 Lbs T. Pletcher  5-1  
4.Beach Daze A. Bowman 120 Lbs F. Mann  30-1  
5.Gerrymander J. Rosario 124 Lbs C. Brown  8-1
6.Secret Oath L. Saez 126 Lbs D. Lukas  2-1
7.Shahama F. Prat 124 Lbs T. Pletcher  8-1  
8.Morning Matcha P. Lopez 122 Lbs R. Reid, Jr.  15-1  
9.Society F. Geroux 122 Lbs S. Asmussen  8-1     

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Gerrymander / Race 11
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/ChadCBrown/BROWN+CHAD+C/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 9 ) Society - $ 17.60 - $ 10.20 -  $ 6.60
Place ( 8 ) Morning Matcha - $33.20 - $ 13.80
Show  ( 6 ) Secret Oath -  $3.00  
Also Ran in order of Finish:
Green Up,Shahma, Adare Manor, Goddess of Fire,
Gerry Mander and Beach Daze
Scratch: None

***Best Answer Scores**
PARENTS PICKS SOCIETY FOR THE WIN - BEST ANSWER
Others Go to The Point System
Blue Jay:) - 20 -Runner Up
SandyGirl:) - 17 H- 7-6 - Honorable Mention
Sam - 17
lady4u - 17
Grinandbareit - 17
Bluegenel - 15
ponygirl - 15

***Video Replay***
Society Crushes Rivals in Cotillion!
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/prx/2022/9/24/11/cotillion-s-g1





ago in Sports by (241,770 points)

8 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

"The Parents"

WIN 9 Society 

Place 1 Green Up 

Show 6 Secret Oath 

Alternates:

2 Adare Manor 

5 Gerrymander

7 Shahama 


ago by (324,780 points)
+2

Congratulations to
PARENTS
Our Cotillion Stakes Handicapping Champions!
and to Blue Jay:) as Runner Up
And SandyGirl:) with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+1

I should listen to my parents more often, lol. Congratulations!

WTG Blue Jay, as Runner Up.

Once again I'll take the Honorable Mention, lol.

You're welcome, Blue Jay. And, as always, thank you for a job well done above and beyond! : )

+1

A job worth doing is worth doing well!! Thank you SandyGirl!

+2

Congrats to The Parents with BA, Blue Jay with RU and SandyGirl with HM! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!

+2

Congrats to The Parents with BA, Blue Jay with RU and Sandy with HM! 

Many thanks to Blue Jay for hosting and a big thank you to those that take part.

+3

Its the least i can do for all you loyal fans! God bless you all!

+3

Parents extend a thank you to all you wonderful people! 

+2 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 6 ) SECRET OATH
Plc ( 2 ) Adare Manor               
Shw ( 9 ) Society                
Alt:   
( 7 ) Shahama
( 5 ) Gerrymander   
( 1 ) Green Up      

"May the Horse be with You"

ago by (241,770 points)
+3 votes

6. Secret Oath 

2. Adare Manor 

1. Green Up 

Alternatives:

5. Gerrymander - (Throwing a little politics in there with this one, lol).

3. Goddess of Fire 

 9. Society

ago by (125,260 points)
+4 votes

Win ( 6 ) Secret Oath

Plc ( 3 ) Goddess of Fire

Shw ( 7 ) Shahama

Alt:

( 9 ) Society

ago by (4,267,431 points)
+3 votes

WIN 6 Secret Oath

Place 1 Green Up

Show 2 Adare Manor

Alternates:

7 Shahama 

9 Society

3 Goddess of Fire 

   

ago by (324,780 points)
+3 votes

Win: (6) Secret Oath

Place: (2) Adare Manor

Show: (1) Green Up

Alt:

(5) Gerrymander

(7) Shahama


ago by (915,960 points)
+3 votes

W  5 Gerrymander

P  6 Secret Oath

S  1 Green Up


Alt 3  Goddess of Fire 

ago by (83,660 points)
+2 votes

W - 2.Adare Manor

P - 6.Secret Oath

S - 1.Green Up

A1 - 3.Goddess of Fire

A2 - 5.Gerrymander

ago by (1,001,760 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...