Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 16,888
Visits Yesterday: 39,211













































+5 votes
41 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
Pennsylvania Derby
Parx Racing  / Sat. Sept. 24,2022

1 1/8 Miles / Open  / 3 Year Olds  / G1 Stakes / Purse: $1,000,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 12  / Post:6:10 PM Est. / TV: TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer /  ML Odds
1.Zandon J. Rosario 126 Lbs C. Brown  5-1  
2.Icy Storm J. Laprida 120 Lbs F. Flores  30-1
3.B Dawk F. Pennington 120 Lbs D. O'Neill  20-1  
4.Skippylongstocking E. Gonzalez 124 Lbs S. Joseph, Jr.  10-1  
5.Cyberknife F. Geroux 126 Lbs B. Cox  3-1
6.We the People F. Prat 124 Lbs R. Brisset  12-1  
7.Tawny Port I. Ortiz, Jr. 122 Lbs B. Cox  6-1  
8.Taiba M. Smith 126 Lbs B. Baffert 5/2  
9.Simplification P. Lopez 122 Lbs A. Sano  10-1  
10.Naval Aviator A. Adorno 120 Lbs E. Padilla  20-1
11.White Abarrio L. Saez 126 Lbs S. Joseph, Jr.  8-1     

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Zandon / Race 12
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/ChadCBrown/BROWN+CHAD+C/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 8 ) Taiba - $4.80 - $ 3.00 -  $ 2.60
Place ( 1 ) Zandon - $3.80 - $ 2.60
Show ( 5 ) Cyberknife - $3.00
Also Ran in order of Finish:
Simplification, White Abbario , D Hawk , Naval Aviator,
We the People , Skippylongstocking , Tawney Port and Icy Storm.
Scratches: None

** Best Answer Scores **
LADY4U SCORES A COLD TRIFECTA - BEST ANSWER
2 more picks Taiba for the Win
Place and Show Points Kicks in.
Blue Jay:) - 13 - Runner Up
SandyGirl :) - 9 - Honorable Mention
Sam - Trifecta Box
Bluegenel - Trifecta Box
Parents - Exacta Box
Others go to The Point System
ponygirl  - 23
Grinandbareit - 22

***Video Replay**
Taiba Gives Baffert Fourth win in Pennsylvania Derby!
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/prx/2022/9/24/12/pennsylvania-derby-g1



ago in Sports by (241,770 points)

8 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Win: (8) Taiba

Place: (1) Zandon 

Show: (5) Cyberknife 

Alt:

(7) Tawny Port

(6) We the People 

ago by (915,960 points)
+1

( 8 ) Taiba:)

+1

Darn autocorrect! Lol!

+2

Congratulations to
 LADY4U
Our Pennsylvania Derby Handicapping Champion!
and to BlueJay:) as Runner Up
and SandyGirl:) with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+3

Thanks Blue Jay!

Congratulations to Blue Jay for RU

Congratulations to SandyGirl for HM

A BIG THANKS to Blue Jay for hosting!

+2

Thanks Lady! Anytime!!

+2

Outstanding lady4u! Congratulations on your Cold Trifecta! Definitely CHAMP worthy! 

WTG Blue Jay as Runner Up!

I'll take that Honorable Mention.

Thank you Blue Jay, and lady4u!

Thank you for Hosting Dr. CEO!

+1

Thank you and welcome SandyGirl!

+2

Congrats to lady4U with BA, Blue Jay with RU and SandyGirl with HM! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!

+2

Lady is getting too good at this. Spectacular win! Congrats!

Congrats to Blue Jay with RU and Sandy with HM.

Many thanks for hosting Blue Jay.

Many thanks to those who take part.

+3

Its my duty pony and i love it!

Thanks Blue!

+3

Additional thanks to SandyGirl, Ponygirl and BlueGenel for recognition of my Cold Trifecta!

+1

You're welcome!

+1

Did you update the Leader Board, Blue Jay?

+1

@ SandyGirl -The leader board is for the road to the triple crown only ( 2yo`s ) The next race is this Sat`s G1 Champagne Stakes. Leader board races will be announced in my answer column.

+1

Thank you for the clarity, Blue Jay. A lot on my mind lately. I recall now! 

: )

+4 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 8 ) TAIBA                           
Plc ( 6 ) We the People
Shw ( 5 ) Cyberknife
Alt:   
( 1 ) Zandon       
( 4 ) Skippylongstocking        
( 9  ) Simplification         

"May the Horse be with You"

ago by (241,770 points)
+3 votes

W - 5. Cyberknife 

P - 1. Zandon 

S - 8. Taiba

Alternatives

6. We the People

9. Simplification

11. White Abbario



ago by (125,260 points)
+3 votes

Win ( 1 ) Zandon

Plc ( 5 ) Cyberknife

Shw ( 8 ) Taiba

Alt:

( 11 ) White Abarrio

ago by (4,267,431 points)
+3 votes

WIN 8 Taiba

Place 11 White Abbario

Show 7 Tawny Port

Alternates:

6 We the People

5 Cyberknife

1 Zandon

ago by (324,780 points)
+3 votes

"The Parents"

WIN 1 Zandon 

Place 8 Taiba 

Show 7 Tawny Port 

Alternates:

5 Cyberknife 

6 We the People 

11 White Abarrio   

ago by (324,780 points)
+3 votes

W  5 Cyberknife

P  8 Taiba

S  4 Skippylongstocking


Alt  1 Zandon


Too many good horses to choose from!

ago by (83,660 points)
+1

I agree; very competitive:)

+1 vote

W - 5.Cyberknife

P - 8.Taiba 

S - 7.Tawny Port

A1 - 1.Zandon

A2 - 11.White Abarrio

ago by (1,001,760 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...