Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 18,782
Visits Yesterday: 39,211













































+2 votes
54 views

Donald Trump sued for fraud over family business

https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/world-us-canada-62986812

Donald Trump and three of his children have been hit by a fraud lawsuit after a New York investigation into their family company - the Trump Organization.

ago in Just Relax by (4,267,711 points)

4 Answers

+4 votes

Oh dear the Orange Messiah is being persecuted. There's a pattern here 

ago by (3,114,150 points)
+4 votes

True.  Lots of witch's around.  There is some hope that the orange witch will be burned at the stake.  Or maybe give the dunk test.  

ago by (1,610,710 points)
+4 votes

He turned us into newts! But we got better. (If you aren’t into Monty Python…never mind!) 

ago by (2,502,630 points)
+3

Nod's as good as a wink. Say no more.

+4

So long as he doesn't turn us into Gingriches...


+3 votes
ago by (12,830 points)
+4

Trump actually claimed he could declassify something "even by thinking about it."

https://www.politico.com/news/2022/09/21/trump-i-could-declassify-documents-by-thinking-about-it-00058212

+2

He’s so detached from reality, he thinks he has magic powers. 

+2

Maybe he'll tell us where Jimmy Hoffa is.

+2

That’s what the FBI was searching for at Mar-A-Lago! 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...