Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 12,555
Visits Yesterday: 17,963













































+5 votes
40 views

I feel like living without being able to do anything really is pointless I'd just chill at a beach house till i die. That's just my thought about it and I want to know what yall would want  and why. And you would be old not like the vampires who look young forever

in Daily Life by (3,230 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

Good grief absolutely not. There are some nights now that I hope I dont wake up in the morning 

by (3,116,600 points)
+1 vote

I currently have an immune disorder. At times the pain is constant and intractable. I feel better on strong steroids etc. But steroids long term can cause as many challenges as it temporarily cures, Diabetes for one, brittle bones for another.

I have run the gamut on DMARDS and biologics. They have all failed eventually or not been consistent. I can’t imagine living year after year in more progressive pain for eternity!

by (918,020 points)
+1 vote

No. Life is hard & there’s more pain than happiness. 

by (2,503,630 points)
+1 vote

No.  I could go at any time and it would be ok.  I only ask that it isn't painful.  Peacefully in my sleep would be perfect.  

Things have been going downhill for a while.  I just found out out that I have Afib.  I have become sort of a medical experimental example.

by (1,610,850 points)
0

I'm sorry about your unfortunate diagnoses, Welloone. Here's hoping you get some treatement & feel better soon. Take care of yourself. 

+1

It is just something that allows them to sell drugs or treatments.  No one can say why it happens or how to prevent it. The drugs all have side effects that can be treated with more drugs. Etc.  On a good day I get to go outside and sit in the sun like a plant.  

+2 votes

No. It's a long time forever.

by (4,273,341 points)
+1

LOL! 

+2 votes

Would I want to live forever, if I could? 

Well, if feeling good to great, and my days are filled with pleasure, old or not,  then I would say yes, definitely YES! Bring on the forever happily ever after! Lol.   


by (332,660 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...