Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 12,201
Visits Yesterday: 17,963













































+4 votes
55 views
in Just For Fun by (3,116,600 points)

8 Answers

+3 votes

Not much. A pen, paper pad, car manual, and a leather slim wallet containing my vehicle registration and proof of insurance and a Covid mask. Lol. 

Masks are still required here in doctors offices and hospitals.

by (918,020 points)
+2 votes

In my glove box I carry a small flashlight, napkins/tissues, vehicle manual, vehicle wallet with registration, insurance. Vehicle inspection papers. Razor type tool to scrape off window vehicle stickers when applicable. Multi-use tool, small garbage bags, gloves (as a rider I always have riding gloves). Wet wipes, Dramamine (motion sickness pills, chewable) sunglasses in a case, and hard candy. Disposable masks. I think that's it, lol.

by (332,460 points)
+4 votes

I don't have one. But if I did. Cake.

by (4,273,321 points)
+2

Ah yes, cake! LOL! Blue Jay will be up with your cake soon. Ha!

Hard candy is my go to sweet, that's in my compartment, lol. It's tough to get the wrapper off sometimes though due to the heat that radiates in the vehicles. Lol!

+2

Here`s your cake Blue!



+2

Ah. Thank you so much Blue Jay and Sandy.

+2

Way to come through, Blue Jay, lol! 

You're welcome, Blue!


: )

+4 votes

Wrist band keys for our timeshare units. Car manuals.  Registration and insurance documents.  Handicapped placard.  Tissues and wet wipes. Flashlight. Directions to my son's house (and back) in Virginia, taking advantage of a bunch of short cuts.  A note that says, "What are you doing, rummaging through our glove box, Belle????"

by (906,480 points)
+2 votes

My car registration, proof of insurance,  my car's manual & some coupons for Bed, Bath & Beyond.

by (2,503,630 points)
+2 votes

A salty clam and a half-eaten taco. lol

by (13,860 points)
+2 votes

Car registration, insurance, wheel lock key, and sanitizer. Sometimes, car spray. Nothing serious in there. 

by (1,233,410 points)
0

Yes! I forgot about the wheel lock key. I have that too in mine, lol.

+1 vote

Vehicle registrations, insurance cards, and service records probably going back the last 6 years.  One plastic straw.  A tire pressure gauge. 

by (58,260 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...