Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 8,571
Visits Yesterday: 13,624













































+3 votes
43 views

A former US Army reservist and alleged Nazi sympathiser has been sentenced to four years in prison for his role in last year's Capitol riots.

https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/world-us-canada-63003568

Timothy Hale-Cusanelli, 32, was a Navy contractor who held a government security clearance when he joined the storming of Congress in January 2021.

in In the News by (4,294,151 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
Without saying too much, he had it coming, definitely due for retribution! 
by (358,340 points)
+2

I second that:)

+1 vote

I think he should get jailed just for the tash.

by (3,139,170 points)
+2 votes

Good. 

by (2,506,170 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...