Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 7,672
Visits Yesterday: 13,624













































+3 votes
87 views

The Road to The Triple Crown
Champagne  S.
Belmont at The Big A / Sat. Oct. 01,2022

1 Mile / Open  / 2 Year Olds   / G1 Stakes / Purse: $500,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 10  / Post:5:45 PM Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Andiamo a Firenze J. Lezcano 122 Lbs K. Breen  6-1 
2.Top Recruit I. Ortiz, Jr. 122 Lbs M. Maker  5-1
3.Verifying J. Rosario 122 Lbs B. Cox  9/5 
4.Champions Dream M. Franco 122 Lbs D. Gargan  5-1 
5.Blazing Sevens F. Prat 122 Lbs C. Brown  8-1 
6.Gulfport J. Ortiz 122 Lbs S. Asmussen  2-1

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Verifying / Race 10
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/BradHCox/COX+BRAD+H/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 5 ) Blazing Sevens - $ 19.00 - $ 6.60 -  $ 3.60
Place ( 3 ) Verifying - $5.00 - $ 3.10
Show  ( 6 ) Gulfport -  $2.50  
Also Ran in order of Finish:
Andiamo a Firenze ,Champions Dream and Top Recruit
Scratch: None

***Best Answer Scores**
LADY4U PICKS BLAZING SEVENS  FOR THE WIN - BEST ANSWER
Others Go to The Point System
ponygirl - 12 -Runner Up
SandyGirl:) - 11 - Honorable Mention
Blue Jay:) - 10
Bluegenel - 8
Parents - 8

***Video Replay***
Blazing Sevens Wins Champagne , First G1 for Good Magic!
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/baq/2022/10/1/10/champagne-s-g1






in Sports by (270,260 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Win: (5) Blazing Sevens 

Place: (6) Gulfport

Show: (2) Top Recruit 

Alt:

(3) Verifying 

(4) Champions Dream

by (955,680 points)
+3

Congratulations to
LADY4U
Our Champagne Stakes Handicapping Champions!
and to ponygirl as Runner Up
And SandyGirl:) with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+2

*** THE TRIPLE CROWN LEADERBOARD ***
RACE ( 2 )
1. Blue Jay ( 5 )
1. lady4u ( 5 )
2. SandyGirl ( 4 )
3. Sam ( 3 )
3.ponygirl ( 3 )

+3

Lady again? Many Congrats! What's your secret? haha

and congrats to ponygirl as Runner Up

And SandyGirl:) with Honorable Mention

Thanks to Blue Jay for hosting.

Thanks to All that Participated!

+3

WooHoo! Congratulations lady4u! Very nice!

WTG ponygirl as runner up!

I'll def take that honorable mention!

Thank you Dr. CEO for a job well done! : )

Thank you to our loyal members for their participation!

(I will check on SAM! Not like him not to show)

+2

Happy to oblige! The pleasure was all mine Sandy and Blue! How sweet it is!

+2

* Derby Points*

Blazing Sevens - 10

Verifying - 4

Gulfport - 3

Adiamo a Firenza - 2

Champions Dream - 1

+1

Congrats lady4U with BA  and SandyGirl with HM! Thanks for congrats on my RU, Blue Jay, SandyGirl and Bluegenel! 

+1

WC pony!

+2

Thx all!

Congrats to Ponygirl for RU

Congrats to SandyGirl as HM

Tip o the hat to Blue Jay for hosting!

Thx to all who participated!

My secret is my 6th sense! Horse sense of course!

+1

You're welcome, layd4u, and thank you!

Gotta have that horse sense, lol!

+2 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 6 ) GULFPORT
Plc ( 3 ) Verifying               
Shw ( 2 ) Top Recruit                 
Alt:   
( 1 ) Andiamo a Firenze
( 4 ) Champions Dream
( 5 ) Blazing Sevens      

"May the Horse be with You"

**LEADER BOARD RACE **

by (270,260 points)
+1

3) Verifying :)


+2

Glad to see we have each others back...lol

+1

Always!

+2 votes

W  3 Verifying

P  6 Gulfport

S  1 Andiamo a Firenze


Alt  4 Champions Dream

by (95,560 points)
+1

2) Top Recruit :)

+2

Thanks lady!  I was hurrying!! 

+2 votes

Win ( 2 ) Top Recruit

Plc ( 3 ) Verifying

Shw ( 4 ) Champions Dream

Alt:

( 5 ) Blazing Sevens

by (4,294,151 points)
+1 vote

WIN 6 Gulfport 

Place 2 Top Recruit

Show 5 Blazing Sevens 

Alternates:

3 Verifying 

4 Champions Dream 

1 Andiamo a Firenze

by (358,340 points)
+1 vote

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 6 Gulfport

Place 1 Andiamo a Firenze

Show 2 Top Recruit 

Alternates:

3 Verifying

5 Blazing Sevens

4 Champions Dream


by (358,340 points)
+1

1 Andiamo a Frienze listed twice:)

+1

Thank you! : )

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...