Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 26,677
Visits Yesterday: 23,832













































+3 votes
134 views


in Entertainment by (58,560 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes

Though many didn't like Taylor Swift's cover version of the Earth, Wind and Fire song "September" I happen to appreciate the tenderness she brings to the song. With that, I will always love and appreciate Earth, Wind and Fire song first and in addition to Taylor's. I seen both in concert. Both outstanding! 

Here's both. : )




by (380,000 points)
+2

EWF is always a great choice...I just can't get on the Taylor Swift bandwagon though. 

+3

LOL! No TS bandwagon here either, ProdigalSon. I just appreciate some of her songs, especially her covers. I have an extensive audiophile music collection. Therefore, I appreciate more than I don't.

+2

I appreciate where you're coming from.

+2

And, I appreciate you, Blue!

LOL!

It's appreciation week!

+3 votes

Great Neil Diamond song choice, ProdigalSon! I love that song! : )

by (380,000 points)
+2 votes

September Song

by (287,680 points)
+1

Good song, thanks  :)

+2 votes


by (4,300,421 points)
+3 votes

The one I am the most nostalgic about is Maggie May!

It’s late September and I really should be back at school!

by (970,200 points)
+3 votes


by (933,340 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...