Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 5
Visits Today: 41,322
Visits Yesterday: 76,168













































+5 votes
465 views

7 to 7 1/2

in All The Rest by (505,800 points)

13 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

8 B US.  My mother told me I was going t be tall because of my big feet. 

Sadly I just have big feet and am 5'2".

by (230,360 points)
+4 votes

Usually 6 1/2 wide to 7 wide. I can wear a 71/2 medium in certain brands/styles.

by (2,461,200 points)
+4 votes

6.5

by
+4 votes

7 just 7.

by (504,440 points)
+4 votes

I'm an 8E... not sure what that is in US sizes

by (3,034,860 points)
+4 votes

size 8 in shoe, size 7 1/2 in sneakers for some reason.

by (1,090,920 points)
+4 votes

UK 8

by (77,520 points)
+4 votes

9-9.5 US

by (688,310 points)
+4 votes

UK 7, sometimes 8, but continental always 41. 

by (1,072,000 points)
+4 votes
Size 8
by (54,750 points)
+4 votes

size 11.5

by (230,540 points)
+3 votes

9.5 to 10 EEE.  It's true, more like a duck.  From my grandfathers side of the family.

by (1,550,590 points)
+2 votes

7.5

by (822,000 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...