Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 14,709
Visits Yesterday: 21,406













































+1 vote
29 views

Answer the following questions in 200 words or more. 

1. Explain the enhancement of fire and tools usage in subsequent human cultural evolution. 

2. Find a data on human population from 1950s until the recent years in internet, and illustrate its effect to the environment/whole earth. 

3. What have been the main stages in the development of ideas about the human impact on the environment?

4. How have human population levels changed over the last few millions of years?

5. To what extent did early humans change their environment?

6. What have been the main changes in the environment wrought by humans over the last 300 years?

7. What do you think is meant by the term Earth System Science?

8. Make a photo-story of the place you knew before that has a great changes as of now. Discuss it through a recorded video on how this place changes and what is/are the impact of these changes into the environment.

in Education by (100 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

The short answer is no.

by (4,294,571 points)
0 votes

I would say to use the old tried and true approach, which goes like this:

The answer is that things have really, really, really, really, really, really, really, really, really, really, really, really, really, really, (Keep going until you have 200 of them) really, really, really, really, changed a great deal.

Done!  You're welcome!

by (923,180 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...