Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 14,788
Visits Yesterday: 21,406













































0 votes
24 views

A ball is thrown up at 18 m/s from a window which is 28 m above the ground. With

what velocity does the ball strike the ground, and how long does it take to get there?

in Quiz by (150 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

My advice would be to have a catcher's mitt.

by (923,180 points)
0 votes

I only throw bones.

by (4,294,571 points)
0 votes

504

by (17,960 points)
0 votes

Call Johnny Bench.

He was the best catcher ever!

But, then he is doing arthritis commercials now……

by (957,050 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...