Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 8,552
Visits Yesterday: 13,624













































+3 votes
51 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
Sands Point S.
Belmont at The Big A / Sat. Oct. 15,2022

1 1/8 Miles / Fillies  / 3 Year Olds   / G2 Stakes / Purse: $200,000
Surface: Turf / Race 9  / Post:4:58 PM Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Skims (GB) J. Velazquez 118 Lbs C. McGaughey III  5-1
2.Vergara J. Rosario 118 Lbs H. Motion  9/2 
3.Eminent Victor M. Franco 118 Lbs C. Brown  3-1 
4.Canisy J. Castellano 118 Lbs C. Clement  8-1
5.Spirit And Glory (IRE) D. Davis 118 Lbs R. Falcone, Jr.  8-1
6.Hail To J. Lezcano 118 Lbs T. Albertrani  12-1 
7.Golden Rocket J. Gomez 118 Lbs P. Farro  20-1 
8.Lady Baffled K. Carmouche 118 Lbs H. Motion  20-1 
9.Pizza Bianca J. Ortiz 118 Lbs C. Clement  5/2 
10.(MTO) Baby Man J. Gomez 118 Lbs R. Rodriguez  1/1  

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Lady Baffled / Race 9
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/HGrahamMotion/MOTION+H+GRAHAM/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 1 ) Skims - $ 11.20 - $ 5.40 -  $ 3.60
Place ( 2 ) Vergara - $4.80 - $ 3.70
Show  ( 3 ) Eminent Victor -  $3.70  
Also Ran In order Of Finish:
Pizza Bianca , Spirit and Glory , Canisy , Hail To
and Lady Baffled
Scratched - Baby Man / Golden Rocket

***Best Answer Scores**
No Wins
SANDYGIRL:) GETS THE TRIFECTA BOX - BEST ANSWER
Others Go to The Point System
Blue Jay:) - 17 - Runner Up
ponygirl - 16 - Honorable mention
Parents - 14
lady4u - 13

***Video Replay***
Skims Scores in Sand Point Stakes.
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/baq/2022/10/15/9/sands-point-s-g2t




in Sports by (270,360 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

WIN 2 VERGARA 

Place 3 Eminent Victor 

Show 1 Skims 

Alternates:

9 Pizza Bianca

5 Spirit And Glory

4 Canisy 



by (358,340 points)
+2

Congratulations to
SANDYGIRL:)
Our Sands Point Stakes Handicapping Champion
and to Blue Jay:) as Runner Up
and ponygirl with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+3

Yay! Thank you! Exciting race that landed my TriBox!  ♡

Congratulations Blue Jay as Runner up! : )

WTG ponygirl with Honorable Mention!

You're welcome Blue Jay.

Here's to YOU DR CEO, impeccable work! Thank you for Hosting!

: )

+1

How Sweet it is!!

+2

Congrats SandyGirl with BA and Blue Jay with RU! Thanks for congrats on my HM, Blue Jay and SandyGirl! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!  I will be away next week and may or may not have time to answer questions upon my return. I am heading to Vermont for 2 nights on Tuesday and then 1 night in NH before heading home! I have a 90 minute trail ride scheduled on Wednesday at the Vermont Icelandic Horse Farm!  

+2

Thank you and you're welcome, ponygirl!!!

BE SAFE and enjoy your trial ride. So much fun, ponygirl, and excellent exercise for you and the horses too. 

 Beautiful states! 

+1

Have fun, but be careful pony!!

+1

You are welcome, SandyGirl and thank you!! Thank you, Blue Jay! I will sure try! 

+3

Congratulations to Sandygirl as champion!

Congratulations to Blue Jay as RU

Congrats to ponygirl as HM!

Big Thank You to Blue Jay for hosting!

Thx to all who participated!

+3

As for hosting, the pleasure was all mine!

+1

Thank you, lady4u!

+1

Thanks for congrats on my HM, lady4U!

+2 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 2 ) VERGARA  
Plc ( 3 ) Eminent Victor               
Shw ( 5 ) Spirit And Glory                  
Alt:   
( 1 ) Skims
( 4 ) Canisy
( 6 ) Hail To      

"May the Horse be with You"

by (270,360 points)
+2 votes

W 5 Spirit and Glory

P  9 Pizza Bianca

S  2 Vergara


Alt  7 Golden Rocket

by (95,560 points)
+1 vote

"The Parents"

WIN 4 CANISY

Place 2 Vergara

Show 5 Spirit And Glory

Alternates:

3 Eminent Victor

9 Pizza Bianca

1 Skims

by (358,340 points)
+1 vote

Win (9) Pizza Bianca

Place (2) Vergara

Show (8) Lady Baffled 

Alt:

(3) Eminent Victor

(5) Spirit and Glory

“Who nose”  ; - )

by (955,680 points)
+1

The nose knows

- Jimmy Durante:)

+1

The “winner” often wins by a nose! Lol!

+1

Which causes the 2nd place finisher to lose by a nose...lol

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...