Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 8,562
Visits Yesterday: 13,624













































+2 votes
52 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
Ontario Matron  S.
Woodbine  / Sat. Oct. 022,2022

1 1/16 Miles / Fillies and Mares  / 3 Year Olds And Up  / G3 Stakes / Purse: $150,000
Surface: All Weather / Race 8  / Post:5:05 PM Est. / TV: TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds 
1.Broadway Lady S. Civaci 122 Lbs M. Casse  4-1 
2.Our Flash Drive P. Husbands 123 Lbs M. Casse  7/2 
3.Kate's Kingdom A. Gallardo 122 Lbs A. De La Cerda  6-1 
4.Ms Vancougar S. Jones 121 Lbs N. Nosowenko  12-1 
5.Alydiva R. Hernandez 123 Lbs M. Casse  15-1
6.Silent Causeway J. Stein 122 Lbs L. Krasauskaite  12-1 
7.Peace Seeker E. Flores 122 Lbs N. Nosowenko  10-1 
8.Super Chianti E. Wilson 122 Lbs M. Neubauer  20-1 
9.Dreaming of Drew K. Kimura 123 Lbs B. Minshall  3-1 
10.Saratoga Vision J. Hoyte 122 Lbs A. Patykewich  8-1   

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Broadway Lady / Race 8
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/Winstar_Farm_LLC/CONSTITUTION/2011/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 3 ) Kate`s Kingdom - $ 18.40 - $ 5.90 -  $ 4.40
Place ( 2 ) Our Flash Drive - $3.20 - $ 2.80
Show  ( 1 ) Broadway Lady -  $5.90  
Also Ran In order Of Finish:
Dreaming of Drew , Ms Vancouver , Saratoga Vision , Silent Causeway ,
Alydiva , Peace Seeker and Super Chianti
No Scratches

***Best Answer Scores**
PARENTS SCORE COLD EXACTA - BEST ANSWER
lady4u Gets Trifecta Box - Runner Up
Bluegenel Gets Trifecta Box - Runner Up
Others Go to The Point System
Blue Jay:) - 26 - Honorable Mention
SandyGirl:) - 20

***Video Replay***
Kate`s Kingdom Runs Down Our Flash Drive To Take Ontario Matron
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/can/wo/2022/10/22/8/ontario-matron-s-g3



in Sports by (270,360 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

"The Parents"

WIN 3 Kate's Kingdom   

Place 2 Our Flash Drive

Show 9 Dreaming of Drew 

Alternates:

10 Saratoga Vision 

6 Silent Causeway

1 Broadway Lady 

by (358,340 points)
+2

Congratulations to
PARENTS
Our Ontario Matron Stakes Handicapping Champions
and to lady 4u and Bluegenel as Runners Up
and Blue Jay:) with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+2

CONGRATULATIONS parents. They told me too "go with Kate's Kingdom, Sandra!"  Lol!

WTG lady4u and Blue as Runners Up!

Here's to landing Honorable Mention Blue Jay. 

Outstanding Host job Blue Jay. Thank you!

: )


+2

Congrats to PARENTS Our Ontario Matron Stakes Handicapping Champions

Lady and Me as Runners Up

and Blue Jay:) with Honorable Mention

Many thanks to Blue Jay for the hosting. Good job as always.

Thanks to All that Participated!

+2

Thanks and you are welcome SandyGirl :)

+2

Thank you, Blue. Nice Trifecta Box!!!

A thank you from the parents, as well.

+2

Parents thank you too, Blue Jay!

: )

+2

Give your parents my best Sandy:)

+1

As always, backatcha, Blue Jay!

: )

+2

Congratulations to Parents for Ontario Matron Stakes champions!

Congrats to Blue as RU with me!

Congrats to Blue Jay with Honorable Mention!

A Big Thanky to Blue Jay for hosting!

Thanks to all who participated!

+3 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 9 ) DREAMING OF DREW                           
Plc ( 2 ) Our Flash Drive
Shw ( 3 ) Kate`s Kingdom
Alt:   
( 1 ) Broadway Lady       
( 4 ) Ms Vancouver        
( 5  ) Alydiva         

"May the Horse be with You"

by (270,360 points)
+2 votes

Win: (1) Broadway Lady 

Place: (2) Our Flash Drive

Show: (3) Kate’s Kingdom

Alt:

(7) Peace Seeker

(4) Ms Vancougar

by (955,680 points)
+1 vote

WIN 2 Our Flash Drive

Place 9 Dreaming of Drew 

Show 6 Silent Causeway

Alternates:

10 Saratoga Vision 

3 Kate's Kingdom 

1 Broadway Lady 




by (358,340 points)
+1 vote

Win ( 1 ) Broadway Lady

Plc ( 2 ) Our Flash Drive

Shw ( 3 ) Kate's Kingdom

Alt:

( 9 ) Dreaming of Drew

by (4,294,151 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...