Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 8,713
Visits Yesterday: 13,624













































+3 votes
59 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
Lexus Raven Run S.
Keeneland / Sat. Oct. 22,2022

7 Furlongs / Fillies  / 3 Year Olds / G2 Stakes / Purse: $350,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 9  / Post:5:16 Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Union Lake J. Velazquez 118 Lbs J. Terranova, II  6-1 
2.Smash Ticket K. Carmouche 120 Lbs R. Atras  5/2
3.Republique J. Leparoux 120 Lbs S. Joseph, Jr.   15-1
4.Last Leaf M. Garcia 118 Lbs E. Kenneally  12-1 
5.Fingal's Cave J. Rosario 120 Lbs D. Donk  4-1
6.Colorful Mischief G. Corrales 120 Lbs T. Pletcher  12-1
7.Freedom Speaks F. Geroux 120 Lbs J. Englehart  6-1
8.Wicked Halo T. Gaffalione 120 Lbs S. Asmussen  4-1 
9.Midnight Stroll L. Saez 120 Lbs J. Terranova, II  10-1  

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Colorful Mischief / Race 9
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/ToddPletcher/PLETCHER+TODD+A/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 8 ) Wicked Halo - $7.04 - $ 3.82 -  $ 2.66
Place ( 5 ) Fingal`s Cave - $5.16 - $ 3.74
Show ( 9 ) Midnight Stroll - $3.56
Also Ran in order of Finish:
Freedom Speaks , Last Leaf , Smash Ticket , Colorful Mischief
Republique and Union Lake
No Scratches

** Best Answer Scores **
3 pick  WICKED HALO for the Win
PARENTS SCORE COLD EXACTA - BEST ANSWER
Place and Show Points are Added
Blue Jay - 15 - Runner Up
SandyGirl:) - 12 - Honorable Mention
The Point System
Bluegenel - 18
lady4u - 11

***Video Replay**
Wicked Halo Scores Easy Victory In Lexus Raven Stakes
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/kee/2022/10/22/9/lexus-raven-run-s-g2

in Sports by (270,360 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

"The Parents" 

8 Wicked Halo 

5 Fingal's Cave 

2 Smash Ticket

Alternatives:

9 Midnight Stroll 

6 Colorful Mischief 

7 Freedom Speaks



by (358,380 points)
+1

Congratulations to
 PARENTS
Our Lexus Raven Run Stakes Handicapping Champions
and to Blue Jay:) as Runner Up
and SandyGirl:) with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+1

CONGRATULATIONS parents! Nice!

WTG Blue Jay as Runner Up!

I'll take Honorable Mention, lol!

You're welcome and thank you Blue Jay!

: )~



+2

Congrats to PARENTS Our Lexus Raven Run Stakes Handicapping Champions

Blue Jay as Runner Up

SandyGirl with Honorable Mention

Thanks again to Blue Jay for the hosting. Quality work.

Thanks to All that Participated!

+2

Anytime! Thanks Sandy and Blue!!

+1

A shout out thank you to Blue and Blue Jay, from me and my parents!    


+1

Congratulations to Parents as Champions!

Blue Jay as RU

Sandygirl with HM!

Blue Jay for hosting!!’

Good Job!

+1 vote

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 8 ) WICKED HALO
Plc ( 9 ) Midnight Stroll               
Shw ( 5 ) Fingal`s Cave                  
Alt:   
( 1 ) Union Lake
( 6 ) Colorful Mischief
( 7 ) Freedom Speaks     

"May the Horse be with You"

 ( A Very Competive Race )

by (270,360 points)
+2 votes

Win: (6) Colorful Mischief 

Place: (9) Midnight Stroll

Show: (1) Union Lake

Alt:

(5) Fingal’s Cave

(8) Wicked Halo

by (955,680 points)
+1 vote

WIN 8 Wicked Halo 

Place 2 Smash Ticket 

Show 5 Fingal's Cave 

Alternatives:

6 Colorful Mischief 

7 Freedom Speaks

1 Union Lake 


by (358,380 points)
+2 votes

Win ( 5 ) Fingal's Cave

Plc ( 2 ) Smash Ticket

Shw ( 7 ) Freedom Speaks 

Alt:

( 1 ) Union Lake

by (4,294,151 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...