Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 8,920
Visits Yesterday: 13,624













































+4 votes
55 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
Bryan Station S.
Keeneland  / Sat. Oct.29,2022

1 Mile / Open  / 3 Year Olds / G3 Stakes / Purse: $300,000
Surface: Turf / Race 8  / Post:4:44 PM Est. / TV: TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Ready to Purrform J. Rosario 122 Lbs B. Cox  5-1 
2.Balnikhov (IRE) T. Gaffalione 118 Lbs P. D'Amato  8-1 
3.Fort Washington J. Graham 118 Lbs C. McGaughey III  15-1 
4.Axthelm L. Saez 118 Lbs S. Joseph, Jr.  20-1 
5.Classic Causeway B. Hernandez, Jr. 122 Lbs K. McPeek  4-1
6.Portfolio Company F. Geroux 118 Lbs C. Brown  8-1 
7.Double Clutch C. Lanerie 118 Lbs G. Arnold, II  10-1 
8.Wit J. Ortiz 118 Lbs T. Pletcher  3-1 
9.Wow Whata Summer R. Gutierrez 122 Lbs J. Lawrence, II  30-1
10.Fuerteventura J. Velazquez 118 Lbs J. Thomas  15-1 
11.Stolen Base G. Corrales 122 Lbs M. Maker  20-1
12.Play Action Pass J. Lezcano 118 Lbs R. Medina  10-1 
13.(AE) Red Danger J. Leparoux 118 Lbs B. Lynch  20-1 
14.(AE) Underdressed E. Morales 118 Lbs R. Hernandez  30-1
15.(AE) Churchtown T. Gaffalione 118 Lbs R. Attfield  8-1 
16.(AE) Dakota Gold L. Saez 118 Lbs D. Gargan  8-1    

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday Oct. 29 / Ready to Purrform / Race 8
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/BradHCox/COX+BRAD+H/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 2 ) Balnikhov - $ 15.28 - $ 5.56 -  $ 3.98
Place ( 8 ) Wit - $3.92 - $ 3.24
Show  ( 4 ) Axthelm -  $8.58  
Also Ran In order Of Finish:
Portfolio Company , Play Action Pass , Classic Causeway , Fort Washington ,
Double Clutch , Wow Whata Summer , Ready To Purrform , Fuerteventura ,
and Stolen Base
Scratch : Churchtown , Dakota Gold , Red Danger and Undressed

***Best Answer Scores**
PONYGIRL SCORES A COLD EXACTA - BEST ANSWER
SandyGirl:) Gets Exacta Box - Runner Up
Others Go to The Point System
Parents - 27 - Honorable Mention
Blue Jay:) - 21
lady4u - 21
Bluegenel - 21
Grinandbareit - 19

***Video Replay***
Balnikhov Turns Back Wit in Bryan Station
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/kee/2022/10/29/8/bryan-station-s-g3t



in Sports by (270,500 points)

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

W  2 Balnikhov

P  8 Wit

S  1 Ready to Purrform


Alt  5 Classic Causeway

by (95,560 points)
+1

BREEDERS` CUP NEXT WEEK!

Fri. Nov. 4

BC Juvenile Fillies

BC Juvenile

Sat. Nov. 5

BC Distaff

BC Classic

" Put on your Handicapping Hats"
+1

Congratulations to
PONYGIRL
Our Bryan Station Stakes Handicapping Champion
and to SandyGirl:) as Runner Up
and Parents with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!


+2

CONGRATULATIONS Ponygirl as CHAMPION!

Here's to Balnikhov and connections!

What a race! I'll take Runner Up, lol!

Thumbs up to "the parents" Honorable Mention! 

Outstanding Host job, Blue Jay. Thank you, and your welcome!

: )

+2

Think nothing of it SandyGirl! It`s all gravy!

+2

Thank you Blue Jay and SandyGirl for congrats on my BA! I was so excited! Congrats SandyGirl on RU and The Parents with HM!! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!! I am excited and nervous about the BC races!! Seriously, I would be thrilled to see Rich Strike beat Flightline! 

The other day, California Angel came flying to get 2nd at Keeneland. 

 

+2
You're welcome, and thank you, ponygirl!

Don't be nervous, ponygirl, these beautiful amazing athletes are looking in tip top form, and very excited too to do what they love best in the BC!!! 

Here's to California Angel! 

Have a pleasant Sunday!
+2

You are welcome, SandyGirl!! I will try hard to not be nervous! Have a nice Sunday too! 

+3

Congratulations to the formidable PONYGIRL

Our Bryan Station Stakes Handicapping Champion

and to the legend that is SandyGirl:) as Runner Up

and the excellent Parents with Honorable Mention

Many thanks to Blue Jay for his time and effort in doing the hosting. Good job!

Thanks to All that Participated!

+3

THANKS TO ALL !! AND GOD BLESS YOU!

+3

Love your comments, Blue. Thank you!

: )

+2

You're welcome, Blue Jay. God bless you, as well! : )

+2

Very welcome Sandy and God bless all.

+2

Congratulations to Ponygirl as BA

Congrats to Sandygirl as RU

And finally Congrats to the PARENTS with HM!

The Wizard of Ahhs Blue Jay for hosting our events!

Thanks to all who participated!

+2

Thank you lady4U!

+1

Thank you, lady4u. My parents thank you too 

+2 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 8 ) WIT                           
Plc ( 5 ) Classic Causeway
Shw ( 1 ) Ready to Purrform
Alt:   
( 13 ) Red Danger       
( 7 ) Double Clutch        
( 11  ) Stolen Base         

by (270,500 points)
+2

Blue Jay, I had a great trip and a fun trail ride. My little horse was responsive and had ultra smooth gaits. He spooked from a jogger running behind us and tried to bolt but my balance held and I got him under control. 

+2

Awesome pony! Glad you had a good time and back safe and sound! We sure missed you here.

+2

Thanks Blue Jay!! I missed you all too!

+2

Welcome back ponygirl. It's such a beautiful time of the year for trail riding. Happy to hear you had a great time, and you were able to take control of your spooked horse. That's not always easy to do. Best to relax, and to sit back deep. A good move too is to circle around to distract him or her. A spooked horse can be quite dangerous. The more you ride the better you'll get at keeping or gaining control in these type situations.

+2

Thank you SandyGirl!! I agree and was surprised as my little horse seemed quite chill.I think he felt nervous since he could hear the jogger but not see her. We were bringing up the rear but after that, the guide moved us up.  How I wish I could ride more!! 

+2 votes

Win: (1) Ready To Purrform

Place: (8) Wit

Show: (5) Classic Causeway 

Alt:

(6) Portfolio Company 

(10) Fuerteventura



by (955,680 points)
+1 vote

WIN 8 Wit

Place 2 Balnikhov

Show 6 Portfolio Company

Alternates:

1 Ready to Purrform

5 Classic Causeway 

3 Fort Washington



by (358,460 points)
+1 vote

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 8 Wit

Place 5 Classic Causeway  

Show 6 Portfolio Company

Alternates:

2 Balnikhov

1 Ready to Purrform

4 Axthelm


by (358,460 points)
+1 vote

W - 1.Ready to Purrform

P - 5.Classic Causeway

S - 6.Portfolio Company

A - 2.Balnikhov (IRE)

by (1,007,640 points)
+1 vote

Hi Blue Jay

Sorry you've got the date at the top as Keeneland  / Sat. Oct.22,2022.

Blue

by (4,294,151 points)
+1

You have a good eye Blue! Thanks! It has been corrected. Now you can answer the question..LOL

+2 votes

Win ( 8 ) Wit

Plc ( 5 ) Classic Causeway

Shw ( 1 ) Ready to Purrform

Alt:

( 6 ) Portfolio Company

by (4,294,151 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...