Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 8,516
Visits Yesterday: 13,624













































+3 votes
46 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
Twilight Derby
Santa Anita / Sat. Oct. 29,2022

1 1/8 Miles / Open  / 3 Year Olds / G2 Stakes / Purse: $200,000
Surface: Turf / Race 7  / Post:7:00 PM Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Seven Wonders H. Berrios 124 Lbs P. Eurton  15-1 
2.Go Joe Won J. Valdivia, Jr. 124 Lbs P. Capestro  12-1 
3.Perfect Flight R. Vazquez 124 Lbs P. Miller  6-1 
4.Handy Dandy U. Rispoli 124 Lbs P. Miller  6-1 
5.Cabo Spirit J. Bravo 124 Lbs G. Papaprodromou  4-1 
6.Stayincotai (IRE) V. Espinoza 124 Lbs P. Eurton  12-1
7.Degree of Risk D. Van Dyke 124 Lbs E. Harty  12-1 
8.Speaking Scout J. Hernandez 124 Lbs H. Motion  3-1 
9.War At Sea M. Smith 124 Lbs R. Ellis  5/2

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday Oct. 29 / Speaking Scout / Race 7
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/HGrahamMotion/MOTION+H+GRAHAM/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 5 ) Cabo Spirit - $7.40 - $ 3.60 -  $ 2.80
Place ( 8 ) Speaking Scout - $4.40 - $ 3.00
Show ( 3 ) Perfect Flight - $3.60
Also Ran in order of Finish:
Go Joe Won , Handy Dandy , Degree of Risk , Stayin cotai ,
and Seven Wonders
 Scra: War At Sea

** Best Answer Scores **
3 pick  CABO SPIRIT for the Win
Place and Show Points are Added
BLUE JAY:) - 11 - BEST ANSWER
SandyGirl:) - 10 - Runner Up
ponygirl - 8 - Honorable Mention
lady4u Gets Trifecta Box
grinandbareit Gets Exacta Box
Bluegenel Gets Exacta Box
The Point System
Parents - 18

***Video Replay**
Cabo Spirit Runs Down Speaking Scout for Twilight Derby Victory
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/sa/2022/10/29/7/twilight-derby-g2t





in Sports by (270,360 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 5 ) CABO SPIRIT
Plc ( 9 ) War At Sea               
Shw ( 4 ) Handy Dandy                  
Alt:   
( 8 ) Speaking Scout
( 7 ) Degree of Risk
( 1 ) Seven Wonders     

by (270,360 points)
+1

BREEDERS` CUP NEXT WEEK!

Fri. Nov. 4

BC Juvenile Fillies

BC Juvenile

Sat. Nov. 5

BC Distaff

BC Classic

" Put on your Handicapping Hats"

+2

Congratulations to
 BLUE JAY:)
Our Twilight Derby Handicapping Champion
and to SandyGirl:) as Runner Up
and ponygirl with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+2

CONGRATULATIONS Blue Jay as CHAMPION. : )

I'm very happy with the outcome of this weeks races. I'll take that runner up, twice. Lol!

WTG with Honorable Mention, ponygirl!

Thank you Dr CEO!

+1

Thanks and welcome Sandy:)

+2

Congrats on BA, Blue Jay!! Congrats on RU, SandyGirl!  Thanks for congrats on my HM, Blue Jay and SandyGirl! 


Thanks for hosting, Blue Jay!

+2

Thank you, ponygirl!!!

+2

You are welcome, SandyGirl!

+3

Congratulations to the one and only BLUE JAY:)

Our Twilight Derby Handicapping Champion

and to the horse lover we all know as SandyGirl:) as Runner Up

and ponygirl with Honorable Mention. Congrats.

Again, thanks to Blue Jay for faultless hosting.

Thanks to All that Participated!

+3

Great comment, Blue, lol!

+3

THANKS ALL!! AND GOD BLESS !!

+3

Welcome Sandy and to all.

+3

Congratulations to Blue Jay as Champion!

Congrats to Sandygirl as RU!

Congratulations to ponygirl as HM!

A big Thanks to Blue Jay for hosting!

+2

Thanks lady4U

+2 votes

Win: (8) Speaking Scout

Place: (3) Perfect Flight

Show: (9) War At Sea

Alt:

(5) Cabo Spirit

(4) Handy Dandy

(1) Seven Wonders 

by (955,680 points)
+2 votes

W  5 Cabo Spirit

P  8 Speaking Scout

S  9 War At Sea


Alt  1 Seven Wonders

by (95,560 points)
+1 vote

WIN 5 Cabo Spirit 

Place 9 War At Sea

Show 3 Perfect Flight

Alternates:

4 Handy Dandy

8 Speaking Scout

2 Go Joe Won

 


by (358,340 points)
+1 vote

"THE PARENTS"

WIN  3 Perfect Flight

Place 9 War At Sea

Show 5 Cabo Spirit 

Alternates:

4 Handy Dandy

6 Stayincotai 

2 Go Joe Won




by (358,340 points)
+1 vote

W - 9.War At Sea

P - 8.Speaking Scout 

S - 5.Cabo Spirit

A1 - 4.Handy Dandy

A2 - 3.Perfect Flight

by (1,007,640 points)
+2 votes

Win ( 9 ) War At Sea

Plc ( 8 ) Speaking Scout 

Shw ( 5 ) Cabo Spirit

Alt:

( 4 ) Handy Dandy

by (4,294,151 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...