Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 418
Visits Yesterday: 27,074













































+1 vote
26 views

A

They must infect a cell in order to reproduce.

B

The attach to the cell membrane using proteins on their surface.

C

They are closely related to bacteria.

D

They are much smaller than cells.

in Education by (2,580 points)

2 Answers

0 votes

If you have read the chapter, you know the answer, right?

by (933,340 points)
+1 vote

I thought you were an A/B student??

Trusting retired folks quiz answers, are you?

That’s a good way to drop to a C:D student!

by (970,200 points)
0

lol

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...