Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 26,723
Visits Yesterday: 23,832













































+1 vote
24 views

Which of the following is the largest?

A

Carbon Dioxide

B

Carbon Atom

C

Mitochondria

D

Lung Cell

in Education by (2,580 points)

4 Answers

0 votes

Is lung cell your answer?

by (933,340 points)
+1 vote

Cells are usually bigger than molecules.  Molecules are usually bigger than atoms.  

CO2 has two oxygen atoms and one carbon so there is a pretty good chance it is bigger than the single carbon atom.

by (1,621,830 points)
0 votes

Google the answer! Lol!

by (970,200 points)
0 votes

What happened to C?

by (1,011,760 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...