Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 8,073
Visits Yesterday: 13,624













































+3 votes
23 views

my name is robbie perry.im 16 1/2.i go to byshs in yanceyville,nc,usa.im a nice guy but no girl has noticed me yet.i need help.

in Dating by (2,580 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Have you seen the divorce rate? It's not good.

by (4,294,151 points)
+1 vote

Good luck on this site, I've been trying for 8 years. I'm either to old or they are too young. Or you just need to get out more.


by (3,139,170 points)
+1 vote

3 days ago you were from Elon, NC.

Did you move?

You can’t get a girlfriend if you have the privileges of a first grader.

Girls like guys who either play sports or go to after school activities.

Since your parents are so strict that you aren’t seen outside your house or driving a car … sorry to say your situation is hopeless.

Maybe after you get your learners permit and a driver’s license you have a chance. You basically are grounded for life by your parents right now.

Other guys can car date.. while unfortunately you can’t. Unless you strike it lucky with a girl next door this isn’t going anywhere.

by (955,680 points)
+1

You can’t date if you can’t drive, son!

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...