Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 7,494
Visits Yesterday: 13,624













































+4 votes
38 views

Longines Breeders` Cup Classic
Keeneland / Sat. Nov. 05 ,2022

1 1/4 Miles / Open / 3 Year Olds And Up  / Grade 1 Stakes / Purse: $6,000,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 11 / Post-5:40 PM Est. / TV: NBC / USA Network

PP/ Horse /  Jockey/ Wgt/ Trainer / ML Odds
1.Taiba M. Smith 122 Lbs B. Baffert  8-1
2.Life Is Good I. Ortiz, Jr. 126 Lbs T. Pletcher  6-1
3.Happy Saver J. Velazquez 126 Lbs T. Pletcher  30-1
4.Flightline F. Prat 126 Lbs J. Sadler  3/5
5.Hot Rod Charlie T. Gaffalione 126 Lbs D. O'Neill  15-1
6.Epicenter J. Rosario 122 Lbs S. Asmussen  5-1
7.Olympiad J. Alvarado 126 Lbs W. Mott  10-1
8.Rich Strike S. Leon 122 Lbs E. Reed  20-1  

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Life Is Good / Race 11
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/ToddPletcher/PLETCHER+TODD+A/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 4 ) Flightline - $2.88 - $ 2.92 -  $ 2.30
Place ( 7 ) Olympiad - $12.38 - $ 7.16
Show ( 1 ) Taiba - $4.00
Also Ran in order of Finish:
Rich Strike , Life is Good , Hot Rod Charlie , Happy Saver ,
 and Epicenter

** Best Answer Scores **
No Exoctics
5 Pick FLIGHTLINE For The Win
Place And Show Point Are Added
A Tie for Best Answer
BLUEJAY:) - 10 - BEST ANSWER
SANDGIRL:) - 10 - BEST ANSWER
grinandbareit - 7 -  Runner Up
A Tie For Honorable Mention
ponygirl - 5 - Honorable Mention
lady4u - 5 - Honorable Mention
The Point System
Parents - 13
Bluegenel - 13

***Video Replay**
Flightline Delivers Dominating BC Classic Performance
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/kee/2022/11/5/11/longines-breeders-cup-classic-g1




in Sports by (270,260 points)

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 4 ) FLIGHTLINE        
Plc ( 1 ) Taiba
Shw ( 2  ) Life Is Good      
Alt:   
( 6 ) Epicenter   
( 7 ) Olympiad
( 5 ) Hot Rod Charlie   

"May the Horse be with You"

by (270,260 points)
+3




Congratulations to
 BLUE JAY:) AND SANDYGIRL:)
Our Breeders` Cup Classic Handicapping Champions
and to grinandbareit as Runner Up
and ponygirl and lady4u with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+3

YES! Here's to us Blue Jay, as BCCH Champions! Double High Five! CONGRATS PARTNER! 

: )

WTG grinandbareit as Runner UP!

Ponygirl, and Lady 4 you congrats on your Honorable Mention!

You're welcome, and thank you to YOU Blue Jay for your impeccable work, and dedication as our HOST! 

As always,

SandyGirl : )


+1

Think nothing of it SandyGirl ! It`s the thrill of a lifetime!!!

Flightline was Awesome!!

+2

Congratulations to Blue Jay and Sandygirl as Champions!

Congrats to Grin as RU!

Congrats to ponygirl sharing HM with me!

Thanks to all who participated!

Spectacular job Blue Jay!

+2

Thanks lady ! I`m honored!

+2

Congrats Blue Jay and SandyGirl with BA, grinandbareit with RU and lady4U as co HM with me!! Thanks for congrats on my HM tie, Blue jay, SandyGirl and lady4U! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay! I enjoyed the races but had a shadow hanging over me! I had a bad feeling and unfortunately it came true. I pray that all 3 injured horses will be ok. Thoroughbreds love to run!!  

+2

Congrats to Blue Jay and Sandygirl as the magnificent Champions!

Congrats to Grin as RU! and for taking the time to participate.

Congrats to ponygirl and Lady with the most HM.

Thanks to all who participated!

I agree with Lady, Spectacular hosting job Blue Jay!

+2

Thanks Blue!

+2

Welcome Pony.

+4

Thanks All for your kind comments and God bless all of you!!

+2

I L♡VE the horse painting you posted, Blue Jay. Nice touch! God bless you too, my dear friend! : ).

+1 vote

W  4 Flightline

P  6 Epicenter

S  2 Life is Good

Alt  8 Rich Strike

by (95,560 points)
+2 votes

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 6 Epicenter 

Place 4 Flightline

Show 2 Life Is Good

Alternates:

1 Taiba 

7 Olympiad 

8 Rich Strike

by (358,340 points)
+2 votes

Win: (4) Flightline

Place: (6) Epicenter 

Show: (2) Life Is Good

Alt:

(1) Taiba

(8) Rich Strike

by (955,680 points)
+2 votes

W - 4.Flightline

P - 6.Epicenter

S - 1.Taiba

A1 - 2.Life Is Good

A2 - 7.Olympiad

by (1,007,640 points)
+2 votes

WIN 4 Flightline (CraZy FAST)

Place 1 Taiba

Show 2 Life Is Good 

Alternates:

6 Epicenter 

7 Olympiad 

8 Rich Strike

by (358,340 points)
+2 votes

Win ( 2 ) Life Is Good

Plc ( 6 ) Epicenter

Shw ( 4 ) Flightline

Alt:

( 1 ) Taiba

by (4,294,151 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...