Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 8,891
Visits Yesterday: 13,624













































+4 votes
36 views

Longines Breeders` Cup Distaff
Keeneland / Sat. Nov. 05, 2022

1 1/8 Miles / Fillies and Mares / 3 Year Olds And Up  / Grade 1 Stakes / Purse: $2,000,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 9 / Post-3:55 PM Est. / TV: NBC Sports Network / USA Network

PP/ Horse /  Jockey/ Wgt/ Trainer / ML Odds
1.Malathaat J. Velazquez 124 Lbs T. Pletcher  3-1
2.Blue Stripe (ARG) H. Berrios 124 Lbs M. Polanco  20-1
3.Secret Oath L. Saez 121 Lbs D. Lukas  15-1
4.Clairiere J. Rosario 124 Lbs S. Asmussen  4-1
5.Awake At Midnyte M. Gutierrez 121 Lbs D. O'Neill  30-1
6.Nest I. Ortiz, Jr. 121 Lbs T. Pletcher  9/5
7.Search Results F. Prat 124 Lbs C. Brown  9/2
8.Society F. Geroux 121 Lbs S. Asmussen  6-1  

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Malathaat / Race 9
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/ToddPletcher/PLETCHER+TODD+A/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 1 ) Malathaat - $ 7.76 - $ 4. 04 -  $ 3.00
Place ( 2 ) Blue Stripe - $ 12.40 - $ 7.06
Show  ( 4 ) Clairiere -  $4.66  
Also Ran In order Of Finish:
Nest , Secret Oath , Search Results , Society ,
And Awake At Midnyte

***Best Answer Scores**
No Exoctics
3 Pick MALATHAAT For The Win
Place and Show Points are applied
PARENTS - 11 - BEST ANSWER
lady4u - 8 - H5 - Runner Up
Bluenel - 8 - Honorable Mention
Others Go to The Point System
ponygirl - 19
SandyGirl:) - 19
Blue Jay:) - 17
Grinandbareit - 16

***Video Replay***
Malathaat Wins BC Distaff in 3 Way Photo Finish




in Sports by (270,500 points)

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 1 Malathaat 

Place 4 Clairiere 

Show 6 Nest 

Alternates:

7 Search Results 

8 Society

3 Secret Oath 

by (358,460 points)
+2

Congratulations to
PARENTS
Our Breeders` Cup Distaff Handicapping Champions
and to lady4u as Runner Up
and Bluegenel with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+2

WOW what a race! 

CONGRATULATION to "THE PARENTS" as BCDH Champions!

WTG lady4u as Runner UP.

Congrats on Honorable Mention, Blue!

Thanks Blue Jay!


: )

+3

Congratulations to Parents as Champion!

I’ll gladly take RU!

Congrats to Blue Jay as HM!

Thanks for your commitment,Blue Jay to posting races and results!

Thanks to all who participated!

+1

YW Sandy and lady!!

+2

Congrats to The Parents with BA, lady4U with RU and Bluegenel with HM! 

+2

Congrats to the Parents as the Supreme Champions!

Congrats to Lady for securing RU!

Congrats to myself, I am highly Honoured and Mentioned!

I also appreciate Blue Jay's commitment to posting races and results!

Thanks to all who participated!

Thanks to all for any congrats.

+3

How Sweet it is !

+3

Thank you, Blue Jay, ponygirl, lady4u, and Blue. You're welcome, as well. Such a great group of members. So, appreciated!

+2 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 6 ) NEST   
Plc ( 1 ) Malathaat
Shw ( 3 ) Secret Oath
Alt:
( 8 ) Society  
( 2 ) Blue Stripe
( 4 ) Clairiere

"May the Horse be with You"

by (270,500 points)
+2 votes

W  4 Clairiere

P  1 Malathaat

S  6 Nest

Alt  3 secret Oath

      8 Society

by (95,560 points)
+1 vote

Win: (1) Malathaat

Place (6) Nest

Show: (7) Search Results 

Alt:

(8) Society

(4) Clairiere

by (955,680 points)
+1 vote

W - 6.Nest

P - 1.Malathaat

S - 7.Search Results

A1 - 4.Clairiere

A2 - 8.Society

by (1,007,640 points)
+1 vote

WIN 4 Clairiere

Place 1 Malathaat 

Show 6 Nest 

Alternates:

8 Society 

2 Blue Stripe 

3 Secret Oath

Talented Field! Amazing Form!

by (358,460 points)
+1 vote

Win ( 1 ) Malathaat

Plc ( 7 ) Search Results

Shw ( 6 ) Nest

Alt:

( 4 ) Clairiere

by (4,294,151 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...