Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 7,623
Visits Yesterday: 13,624













































+4 votes
49 views

FanDuel Breeders` Cup Juvenile
Keeneland  / Fri. Nov.04,2022

1 1/16 Miles / Open  / 2 Year Olds / G1 Stakes / Purse: $2,000,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 9  / Post:5:00 PM Est. / TV: NBC Sports Network / USA Network

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Hurricane J J. Talamo 122 Lbs P. Lobo  30-1
2.Congruent J. Ortiz 122 Lbs A. Sano  30-1
3.Cave Rock J. Hernandez 122 Lbs B. Baffert  4/5
4.Forte I. Ortiz, Jr. 122 Lbs T. Pletcher  4-1
5.Verifying J. Rosario 122 Lbs B. Cox  10-1
6.Blazing Sevens F. Prat 122 Lbs C. Brown 6-1
7.Wound Up M. Gutierrez 122 Lbs M. McCarthy  30-1
8.Lost Ark L. Saez 122 Lbs T. Pletcher  20-1
9.Curly Jack E. Morales 122 Lbs T. Amoss  20-1
10.National Treasure J. Velazquez 122 Lbs B. Baffert  8-1    

Ultimate PP`s / Friday / Forte / Race 9
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/ToddPletcher/PLETCHER+TODD+A/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 4 ) Forte - $12.04 - $ 3.76 -  $ 2.64
Place ( 3 ) Cave Rock - $2.56 - $ 2.10
Show ( 10 ) National Treasure - $3.16
Also Ran in order of Finish:
Blazing Sevens , Curly Jack , Verifying , Hurricane J ,
Congruent , Wound Up and Lost Ark

** Best Answer Scores **
No Wins
3 Score Trifecta Box
PONYGIRL - HIGH 10 - BEST ANSWER
LADY4U - HIGH 10 - BEST ANSWER
SandyGirl:) - Runner Up  
2 Score Exacta Box
Show Points are Applied
Blue Jay:) - 7 - Honorable Mention
Parents - 5
The Point System
grinandbareit - 26
Bluegenel - 26

***Video Replay**
Forte Storms Past Cave Rock in BC Juvenile
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/kee/2022/11/4/9/fanduel-breeders-cup-juvenile-presented-by-thoroughbred-aftercare-alliance-g1



in Sports by (270,260 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

W  3 Cave Rock

P  4 Forte

S  10 National Treasure

Alt  1 Hurricane

by (95,560 points)
+3
Congratulations to
 PONYGIRL AND LADY4U
Our Breeders` Cup Juvenile Handicapping Champions
and to SandyGirl:) as Runner Up
and Blue Jay:) with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!


+3

*** THE TRIPLE CROWN LEADERBOARD ***
RACE ( 5 )
1. Blue Jay ( 15 )
2 .ponygirl ( 13 )
3. lady4u ( 10 )
4. SandyGirl ( 9 )
5. Parents ( 5 )
6. Sam ( 3 )


* Derby Points *
Forte - 30
Cave Rock - 0 - ( Baffert )
National Treasure - 0 - ( Baffert )
Blazing Sevens - 6
Curly Jack - 3

+3

Thanks for congrats Blue Jay and congrats to lady4U for sharing BA honors with me! Congrats also to SandyGirl with RU and to you, Blue Jay with HM! 


Thanks for hosting, Blue Jay!!!

+2

Thanks and welcome pony!

+1

YW Blue Jay!

+3

Congratulations, ponygirl, and lady4u, as our BCJH CHAMP!

I'll take RUNNER UP!

WTG Blue Jay with HM, thanks for Hosting!

: )


+2

Congratulations to ponygirl for sharing Champion with me!

Congrats to Sandygirl for RU

Congrats to Blue Jay as HM!

A big skidoo for you Blue Jay for hosting!

Thanks to all who participated!

+2

Thanks for congrats on co BA SandyGirl and lady4U! 

+3

Congrats to ponygirl and Lady worthy Champions!

Congrats to Sandygirl for Spectacular RU

Congrats to Blue Jay for notable HM!

Many thanks to Blue Jay for the flawless hosting!

Thanks to all who participated!

+2

Thanks Blue!

+2

You're welcome ponygirl.

+2

Thanks All and God bless!

+2 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 3 ) CAVE ROCK                           
Plc ( 4 ) Forte
Shw ( 6 ) Blazing Sevens
Alt:   
( 8 ) Lost Ark       
( 9 ) Curly Jack        
( 10  ) National Treasure         

"May the Horse be with You"

* LEADER BOARD RACE *

by (270,260 points)
+1 vote

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 3 Cave Rock

Place 4 Forte 

Show 5 Verifying

Alternates:

10 National Treasure

6 Blazing Sevens

9 Curly Jack

by (358,340 points)
+2 votes

Win: (3) Cave Rock

Place: (4) Forte

Show: (10) National Treasure 

Alt:

(6) Blazing Sevens

(5) Verifying 

(9) Curly Jack

by (955,680 points)
+2 votes

W - 3.Cave Rock

P - 6.Blazing Sevens

S - 4.Forte

A - 10.National Treasure

by (1,007,640 points)
+1 vote

WIN 3 Cave Rock 

Place  10 National Treasure

Show  4 Forte 

Alternates:

6 Blazing Sevens

8 Lost Ark

9 Curly Jack

by (358,340 points)
+1 vote

Win ( 6 ) Blazing Sevens

Plc ( 4 ) Forte

Shw ( 3 ) Cave Rock

Alt:

( 10 ) National Treasure

by (4,294,151 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...