Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 8,471
Visits Yesterday: 13,624













































+4 votes
53 views

The Net Jets Breeders` Cup Juvenile Fillies
Keeneland / Fri. Nov. 04,2022

1 1/16 Miles / Fillies  / 2 Year Olds / G1 Stakes / Purse: $2,000,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 7  / Post:3:40 PM Est. / TV - NBC Sports Network / USA Network

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Vegas Magic J. Ortiz 122 Lbs D. O'Neill  30-1
2.You're My Girl J. Velazquez 122 Lbs J. Terranova, II  10-1
3.And Tell Me Nolies R. Vazquez 122 Lbs P. Miller  8-1
4.Sabra Tuff P. Lopez 122 Lbs D. Stewart  30-1
5.Wonder Wheel T. Gaffalione 122 Lbs M. Casse  5-1
6.Alma Rosa J. Rodriguez 122 Lbs B. Lopez  30-1
7.Chop Chop J. Rosario 122 Lbs B. Cox  4-1
8.Atomically L. Saez 122 Lbs T. Pletcher  12-1
9.Grand Love F. Geroux 122 Lbs S. Asmussen  20-1
10.Chocolate Gelato I. Ortiz, Jr. 122 Lbs T. Pletcher  7/2
11.American Rockette J. Alvarado 122 Lbs W. Mott  20-1
12 Shoplifter M. Garcia 122 Lbs E. Kenneally  20-1
13.Leave No Trace J. Lezcano 122 Lbs P. Serpe  20-1
14.Raging Sea F. Prat 122 Lbs C. Brown  8-1   

Ultimate PP`s / Friday / Vegas Magic / Race 7
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/DougOneill/O'NEILL+DOUG/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 5 ) Wonder Wheel - $ 15.00 - $ 8.20 -  $ 5.54
Place ( 13 ) Leave No Trace - $20.12 - $ 12.64
Show  ( 14 ) Raging Sea -  $5.54  
Also Ran In order Of Finish:
Sabra Tuff , Youre My Girl , Grand Love , Atomically ,
And Tell Me Nolies , Alma Rosa , Vegas Magic , Shoplifter ,
Chocolate Gelato and Chop Chop
Scratch : American Rockette

***Best Answer Scores**
No Exoctics
Four Pick WONDER WHEEL For The Win
Place and Show Points are applied
BLUE JAY:) - 18 - BEST ANSWER
Parents - 12 - Runner Up
ponygirl - 11- Honorable Mention
Bluegenel - 3
Others Go to The Point System
SandyGirl:) - 22
lady4u - 19
Grinandbareit - 16



***Video Replay***
Wonder Wheel Rolls To Victory in BC Juvenile Fillies
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/kee/2022/11/4/7/netjets-breeders-cup-juvenile-fillies-g1






in Sports by (270,360 points)

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 5 ) WONDER WHEEL
Plc ( 3 ) And Tell Me Nolies              
Shw ( 13 ) Leave No Trace                  
Alt:   
( 2 ) American Rockette
( 7 ) Chop Chop
( 1 ) Vegas Magic    

"May the Horse be with You"

by (270,360 points)
+3

Congratulations to
BLUE JAY:)
Our Breeders` Cup Juvenile Fillies Handicapping Champion
and to Parents as Runner Up
and ponygirl with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+3

Congrats on BA, Blue Jay and to the Parents with RU!! Thanks for congrats on my HM, Blue Jay and for hosting!! 

+2

You`re Welcome pony and Thanks! Good luck to Slow Down Andy in today`s BC Dirt Mile!

+1

You are welcome, Blue Jay and I was doing lousy at betting until I put 2.00 to show on Andy!! He got 3rd!! I was thrilled! He beat Gunite! I am still down 2.00  but so happy with SDA. Thank you!! 

+3

Congratulation, Blue Jay, as BCJF CHAMPION! : )

WTG parents as RUNNERS UP!

And, ponygirl with Honorable Mention!

Thank you, Blue Jay! 


: )


+2

Congratulations to Blue Jay as Champion!

Congrats to Parents as RU!

Congrats to ponygirl as HM!

A big to do to Blue Jay for hosting!

Thanks to all who participated!

+1

Coincidence? I to picked Andy for 3rd pony!

My Picks

W- CyberKnife

P - Simplifcation

S - Slow Down Andy

+1

THANKS TO ALL ! That includes the longshot who made it possible...Leave No Trace!

+2

Thanks lady4U!

+2

Congrats to Blue Jay our Champion! Once more.

Congrats to Parents as RU! Kudos!

Congrats to ponygirl as HM! More Kudos!

Thanks to Blue Jay for his time, effort and punctuality with the hosting!

Thanks to all who participated!

+2

Thanks Blue!

+1

Welcome Pony. Have a good one.

+2 votes

W  5 Wonder Wheel

P  2 You're My Girl

S  10 Chocolate Gelato


Alt  3 And Tell Me No Lies

by (95,560 points)
+1 vote

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 5 Wonder Wheel 

Place 14 Raging Sea

Show 7 Chop Chop

Alternates:

8 Atomically

3 And Tell Me Nolies 

10 Chocolate Gelato 




by (358,340 points)
+1 vote

Win: (1) Vegas Magic

Place: (10) Chocolate Gelato 

Show: (5) Wonder Wheel

Alt:

( 7) Chop Chop

(3) And Tell Me Nolies

by (955,680 points)
+1 vote

W - 10.Chocolate Gelato

P- 7.Chop Chop 

S - 5.Wonder Wheel

A1 - 14.Raging Sea

A2 - 3.And Tell Me No lies

by (1,007,640 points)
+1 vote

WIN 8 Atomically

Place 10 Chocolate Gelato

Show 5 Wonder Wheel 

Alternates:

3 And Tell Me Nolies

7 Chop Chop

14 Raging Sea 

by (358,340 points)
+1 vote

Win ( 5 ) Wonder Wheel

Plc ( 7 ) Chop Chop

Shw ( 10 ) Chocolate Gelato

Alt:

( 14 ) Raging Sea

by (4,294,151 points)
0 votes

MISTAKE !!!

by (270,360 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...