Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 8,270
Visits Yesterday: 13,624













































+4 votes
40 views

Bessarabian S.
Woodbine / Sat. Nov. 12,2022

7 Furlongs / Fillies and Mares  / 3 Year Olds And Up / G2 Stakes / Purse: $175,000
Surface: All Weather / Race 8  / Post:4:55 PM Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds 
1.Artie's Princess J. Ortiz 124 Lbs S. Joseph, Jr.  5/2 
2.Sweet Enough (GB) E. Wilson 120 Lbs R. Attfield  20-1 
3.Hazelbrook J. Hoyte 123 Lbs  3-1 
4.Lorena R. Hernandez 122 Lbs S. Simon  15-1
5.Beyond Mybudget D. Carroll 120 Lbs M. Casse  8-1 
6.Our Flash Drive P. Husbands 122 Lbs M. Casse  7/2
7.Awesome Treat J. Campos 120 Lbs S. Attard  20-1 
8.Loyalty L. Contreras 120 Lbs J. Carroll  6-1
9.Allworthy K. Kimura 120 Lbs S. Joseph, Jr.  8-1 

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Sweet Enough ( GB ) / Race 8
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/RogerAttfield/ATTFIELD+ROGER/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 6 ) Our Flash Drive - $5.20 - $ 3.20 -  $ 2.60
Place ( 3 ) Hazelbrook - $4.80 - $ 3.50
Show ( 8 ) Loyalty - $4.10
Also Ran in order of Finish:
Awesome Treat , Beyond My Budget , Artie`s Princess , Sweet Enough ,
Lorena and Allworthy

** Best Answer Scores **
3 Pick OUR FLASH DRIVE For The Win
Place And Show Point Are Added
PARENTS SCORE COLD EXACTA - BEST ANSWER
Blue Jay:) - 12 - Runner Up
SandyGirl:) - 11 - Honorable Mention
The Point System
grinandbareit - 21
ponygirl - 20
lady4u - 16

***Video Replay**
Our Flash Drive Romps to Redemption in Bessarabian
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/can/wo/2022/11/12/8/bessarabian-s-g2




in Sports by (270,360 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 6 Our Flash Drive 

Place 3 Hazelbrook

Show 1 Artie's Princess 

Alternates:

8 Loyalty

9 Allworthy

7 Awesome Treat


by (358,340 points)
+3

Congratulations to
 PARENTS
Our Bessarabian Handicapping Champions
and to Blue Jay:) as Runner Up
and SandyGirl:) with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!


+3

Congratulations to Parents as BHC!

Congrats to Blue Jay as Ru!

Congratulations to. Sandygirl as HM!

Thanks to all who participated!

A big Thank You to Blue Jay for hosting!

+2

Thanks and Welcome lady!!

+3

: ) FIRST and FOREMOST, here's a HUGE celebration SHOUT out to our loyal Host Blue Jay! Here's wishing YOU a HUGE and WONDERFUL HAPPY BIRTHDAY today! Have an amazing day my dear friend and racing partner of countless years! CHEERS TO YOU!

All the best to you, Blue Jay, always!  (Check your email) 

: )

 

+2

CONGRATULATION PARENTS AS CHAMPIONS!

WTG as Runner Up Blue Jay!

I'll take that Honorable Mention, lol!

Here's to OUR FLASH DRIVE and connections.

You're welcome and thank you Blue Jay!

+2

Thank you, lady4u!

+1

Congrats to The Parents with BA, Blue Jay with RU and SandyGirl with HM!! Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!!

+1


@ SANDYGIRL :)


+1

Thanks and YW pony !

+1

YW, Blue Jay!!

+1

Happy Birthday, Blue Jay!!!

+1

Thanks pony!

+2

Very nice, Blue Jay. Thank you!

: )

+2

Happy Birthday Blue Jay!

Congrats to PARENTS AS CHAMPIONS!

WTG as Runner Up Blue Jay!

Congrats to Sandy for Honorable Mention, lol!

Here's to OUR FLASH DRIVE and connections.

Thanks to Blue Jay for hosting!

And I hope everyone is enjoying participating.

Apologies for stealing Sandy's comment.

0

Thanks Blue !!!

+1

Happiest Birthday wishes to you! Blue Jay!

+1

Thank You lady!

+2 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 6 ) OUR FLASH DRIVE
Plc ( 1 ) Artie`s Princess               
Shw ( 3 ) Hazelbrook                   
Alt:   
( 5 ) Beyond Mybudget
( 8 ) Loyalty
( 9 ) Allworthy    

"May the Horse be with You"

 

by (270,360 points)
+2 votes

Win: (2) Sweet Enough 

Place: (1) Artie’s Princess 

Show: (6) Our Flash Drive

Alt:

(5) Beyond Mybudget

(7) Awesome Treat

by (955,680 points)
+2 votes

W 8 Loyalty

P  1 Artie's Princess

S  6 Our Flash Drive

Alt  4 Lorena


by (95,560 points)
+1 vote

WIN 6 Our Flash Drive

Place 8 Loyalty 

Show 1 Artie's Princess

Alternates:

3 Hazelbrook

4 Lorena

5 Beyond My Budget

by (358,340 points)
+1 vote

W - 3.Hazelbrook

P - 1.Artie's Princess 

S - 6.Our Flash Drive

A - 8.Loyalty

by (1,007,640 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...