Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 8,452
Visits Yesterday: 13,624













































+4 votes
36 views

Maple Leaf S.
Woodbine  / Sat. Nov.12,2022

1 1/4 Miles / Fillies and Mares  / 3 Year Olds And Up / G3 Stakes / Purse: $150,000
Surface: All Weather / Race 7  / Post:4:25 PM Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Crystal Glacier E. Flores 120 Lbs M. Casse  15-1 
2.Owen's Tour Guide L. Salles 120 Lbs W. Armata  20-1 
3.Charges Dropped K. Kimura 121 Lbs M. McCarthy  4-1 
4.Il Malocchio S. Civaci 120 Lbs M. Drexler  12-1 
5.Dreidel D. Carroll 120 Lbs J. Carroll  20-1
6.Munnyfor Ro J. Stein 120 Lbs K. Attard  6-1 
7.Angelou L. Contreras 121 Lbs K. Attard  12-1 
8.Peace Seeker S. Jones 121 Lbs N. Nosowenko  12-1 
9.Creative Cairo R. Hernandez 121 Lbs C. Clement  7/2 
10.Silent Causeway P. Husbands 121 Lbs L. Krasauskaite  12-1
11.Transient (GB) J. Ortiz 121 Lbs S. Joseph, Jr.  3-1    

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Transient / Race 7
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/SaffieAJosephJr/JOSEPH+SAFFIE+A+JR/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 4 )II Malocchio - $ 20.40 - $ 9. 20 -  $ 4.60
Place ( 7 ) Angelou - $ 7.90 - $ 4.90
Show  ( 11 ) Transient -  $3.20  
Also Ran In order Of Finish:
Silent Causeway , Crystal Glacier , Creative Cairo , Owens Tour Guide ,
Charges Dropped , Peace Seeker , Mannyfor Ro and Dreidel

***Best Answer Scores**
No Wins
No Exoctics
All Go to The Point System
PONYGIRL - 21 - BEST ANSWER
Parents - 20 - Runner Up
grinandbareit - 19 H6 - Honorable Mention
Blue Jay:) - 19
lady4u - 18
SandyGirl:) - 18

***Video Replay***
II Malocchio Springs Maple Leaf Upset
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/can/wo/2022/11/12/7/maple-leaf-s-g3


in Sports by (270,360 points)

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

W  7 Angelou

P  6 Munnyfor Ro

S  11 Transient

Alt  3 Charges Dropped

by (95,560 points)
+3

Congratulations to
PONYGIRL
Our Maple Leaf Handicapping Champion
and to Parents as Runner Up
and grinandbareit with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+3

Congratulations to Ponygirl as our MLHC!

Congrats to Parents as RU!

Congratulations the GAB as HM!

Thanks to all who participated!

And huge Thanks to Blue Jay for hosting!

+3

Welcome lady!!

+2

Interesting race!

Congratulations ponygirl as our MLH CHAMP!

WTG parents as Runner's Up!

And, to Grin with Honorable Mention!

You're welcome! 

As always my parents and I thank YOU Blue Jay! 

OUTSTANDING HOST JOB!

: )

+2
Thank you, lady4u!
+2

Thanks for congrats on my BA, Blue Jay, SandyGirl and lady4U! Congrats to The Parents with RU and Grinandbareit with HM! Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!

+1

Thanks SandyGirl and ponygirl!

+2

Congrats to ponygirl as our MLH CHAMP!

WTG parents as Runner's Up!

Congrats to Grin with Honorable Mention!

Many thanks to Blue Jay for hosting.

And thanks to all who feel a bit horse.

+2

YW Blue Jay!

+2

Thanks Blue!

+2 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 6 ) MUNNYFOR RO                            
Plc ( 11 ) Transient
Shw ( 10 ) Silent Causeway
Alt:   
( 8 ) Peace Seeker       
( 5 ) Dreidel        
( 1  ) Crystal Glacier         

"May the Horse be with You"

by (270,360 points)
+2 votes

Win: (11) Transient 

Place: (6) Munnyfor Ro

Show: (1) Crystal Glacier 

Alt:

(8) Peace Seeker 

(10) Silent Causeway

by (955,680 points)
+1 vote

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 6 Munnyfor Ro 

Place 10 Silent Causeway 

Show 7 Angelou

Alternates:

11 Transient

 3 Charges Dropped 

8 Peace Seeker 





by (358,340 points)
+2 votes

WIN 6 Munnyfor Ro

Place 11 Transient

Show 1 Crystal Glacier 

Alternates:

10 Silent Causeway 

3 Charges Dropped 

7 Angelou

by (358,340 points)
+1 vote

W - 9.Creative Cairo

P- 11.Transient (GB)

S - 3.Charges Dropped

A - 6.Munnyfor Ro

by (1,007,640 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...