Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 2,182
Visits Yesterday: 29,261













































+1 vote
33 views

Along with Oregon prior.

Will we become the United States of the stoned?

Where does Europe and the UK stand on this issue?

in In the News by (959,200 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

It is a huge mistake!! I am disgusted with much of what is happening with drugs, lax laws and on and on!! Here in Maine there is a coastal town with a gang of teens that the police cannot control! Sick of all the lax drug and crime laws!! This country is going to hell!

by (97,640 points)
+2

Ponygirl, I totally agree. Nikita Krushchov once said they would take the US without firing a shot.

Wouldn’t it be ironic if we made it easy for a foreign adversary to do exactly that!

I am not against controlled use in a facility for people suffering intractable depression or PTSD, but the general public obviously should not be freely experimenting with these!

+1

Thank you lady and very well said!

+2 votes

Yeah its illegal. Class A I believe. 

by (3,141,820 points)
+2 votes
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...