Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 2,640
Visits Yesterday: 29,261













































+3 votes
23 views

Chilukki S.
Churchill Downs / Sat. Nov. 19,2022

1 Mile / Fillies and Mares  / 3 Year Olds And Up / G3 Stakes / Purse: $300,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 10  / Post:5:35 PM Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Coach R. Santana, Jr. 121 Lbs B. Cox  9/5
2.Mariah's Princess M. Garcia 121 Lbs P. Bauer  3-1 
3.Center Aisle G. Corrales 121 Lbs P. Lobo  6-1 
4.Ice Orchid T. Gaffalione 118 Lbs J. Ortiz  10-1
5.Empire House J. Talamo 121 Lbs J. Wong  15-1 
6.She Can't Sing B. Hernandez, Jr. 121 Lbs C. Block  5/2
7.Liberty M D J. Leparoux 121 Lbs I. Wilkes  8- 1 

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Coach / Race 10
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/BradHCox/COX+BRAD+H/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 6 ) She Can`t Sing - $ 9.04 - $ 5. 42 -  $ 4.18
Place ( 4 ) Ice Orchid - $ 7.28 - $ 4.02
Show  ( 7 ) Liberty M D -  $4.02  
Also Ran In order Of Finish:
Coach , Empire House and Mariah`s Princess
Scra: Center Isle

***Best Answer Scores**
All Go to The Point System
PONYGIRL - 13 - BEST ANSWER
Blue Jay:) - 10 - H6 - Runner Up
lady4u - 10 - H6 - Runner Up
grinandbareit - 10 - Honorable Mention
SandyGirl:) - 9
Parents - 8

***Video Replay***
She Can`t Sing on Key in Frontrunning Chilukki Victory

https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/cd/2022/11/19/10/chilukki-s-g3


in Sports by (275,170 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

W  7 Liberty M D

P  6 She Can't Sing

S  1 Coach

Alt  3 Center Aisle

by (97,640 points)
+3

Congratulations to
PONYGIRL
Our Chilukki Stakes Handicapping Champion
and to Blue Jay:) and lady4u as Runner Up
and grinandbareit with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+3

CONGRATULATIONS ponygirl as this weeks CHAMPION!

WTG as Runners Up Blue Jay and lady4u. Also, congrats to grin with Honorable Mention.

As always, thank you for Hosting Blue Jay! : )

Our HEARTS weren't into this week race, racing fans. We are currently dealing with a massive and dangerous snowstorm here in Orchard Park, in Western New York, which includes most of Western New York. Currently over 6.5 feet of snow has falling and it's ongoing. Has anyone seen this on the news? Very disturbing conditions! 

+2

So sad to hear this Sandy, we have been lucky here in Northern Ky. So far only frigid temperatures in the 30`s

+3

Thanks for congrats on BA, Blue Jay and SandyGirl! Congrats to Blue Jay and lady4U with RU and Grin with HM! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!! Good luck with the snow and stay safe, SandyGirl!! "She Can't Sing" but she can run!! 

+2

Thanks and welcome pony! How`s the weather in Maine?

+1

35 and sunny! You are welcome, Blue Jay!

+2

You're welcome, and Thank you, ponygirl. Read my details under Blue Jay's Western New York weather question if you can. Fortunately, things are looking better. 

: 》

+1

You are welcome, SandyGirl!

+3 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 1 ) COACH
Plc ( 3 ) Center Aisle               
Shw ( 6 ) She Can`t Sing                   
Alt:   
( 2 ) Mariah`s Princess
( 4 ) Ice Orchid
( 7 ) Liberty MD    

"May the Horse be with You"

Short Field , but the only graded race scheduled for Saturday.

by (275,170 points)
+3 votes

Win: (1) Coach

Place: (6) She Can’t Sing

Show: (2) Mariah’s Princess

Alt:

(3) Center Aisle 

(4) Ice Orchid


by (959,200 points)
+2 votes

W - 1.Coach

P - 2.Mariah's Princess

S - 3.Center Aisle

A - 6.She Can't Sing

by (1,008,620 points)
+1 vote

"THE PARENT'S"

WIN 1 Coach 

Place 2 Mariah's Princess 

Show 7 Liberty M D

Alternates:

3 Center Aisle

6 She Can't Sing

4 Ice Orchard

by (363,560 points)
+1 vote

WIN 2 Mariah's Princess

Place 1 Coach 

Show 4 Ice Orchid

Alternates:

3 Center Aisle

6 She Can't Sing

7 Liberty M D

(We are dealing with a snow storm here)

by (363,560 points)
+1 vote

Congratulations to Ponygirl as our CSHC!

Congrats to Blue Jay and myself as RU!

Congrats to GAB as HM!

A BIG THANKS to Blue Jay for hosting!

Thanks to all for participating!

by (959,200 points)
+1

Thanks much lady!

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...