Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 1,485
Visits Yesterday: 29,261













































+1 vote
28 views

The Silencers, the Ambushers, the Wrecking Crew and Murderers Row

https://www.google.com/search?q=matt+herlm+movires&rlz=1C1CHBF_enUS953US953&oq=matt+herlm+movires&aqs=chrome..69i57j0i13i512l9.4809j0j15&sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF-8

They were on the Abc Sunday Night at the Movies several times. I thought  they were awful and  wondered why they showed them.l. Now they're nostalgic. Why?

in Entertainment by (18,200 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

They are still awful, still incredibly misogynistic, awful.  That's not nostalgia.

by (924,720 points)
+1 vote

If I recall correctly he was a spy, bon vivant and womanizer.  Typical theme in “spy shows” of that era.

by (959,200 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...