Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 3,152
Visits Yesterday: 29,261













































+3 votes
26 views

The Road to The Triple Crown
Kentucky Jockey Club  S.
Churchill Downs  / Sat. Nov.26,2022

1 1/16 Miles / Open  / 2 Year Olds  / G2 Stakes / Purse: $400,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 11  / Post:5:56 PM Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Curly Jack E. Morales 122 Lbs T. Amoss  3-1 
2.Western Ghent M. Michel 122 Lbs D. Lukas  20-1 
3.Denington B. Hernandez, Jr. 122 Lbs K. McPeek  12-1
4.Gigante C. Lanerie 122 Lbs S. Asmussen  12-1 
5.Red Route One T. Gaffalione 122 Lbs S. Asmussen  7/2 
6.Freedom Trail F. Geroux 122 Lbs J. Terranova, II  6-1
7.Hayes Strike R. Bejarano 122 Lbs K. McPeek  10-1 
8.Instant Coffee L. Saez 122 Lbs B. Cox  5/2 
9.Cyclone Mischief J. Talamo 122 Lbs D. Romans  8-1   

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Denington  / Race 11
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/McPeek/MCPEEK+KENNETH+G/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 8 ) Instant Coffee - $5.08 - $ 2.98 -  $ 2.40
Place ( 1 ) Curley Jack - $3.60 - $ 2.46
Show ( 7 ) Hayes Strike - $5.22
Also Ran in order of Finish:
Red Route One , Dennington , Gigante , Cyclone Mischief ,
Freedom Trail and Western Ghent

** Best Answer Scores **
PARENTS SCORE EXACTA BOX - BEST ANSWER
Others go to The Point System
SandyGirl :) - 22 - Runner Up
lady4u - 16 - H6 - Honorable Mention
Blue Jay:) - 16
ponygirl - 15

***Video Replay**
Instant Coffee Runs Down Curley Jack to Take KY Jockey Club Stakes
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/cd/2022/11/26/11/kentucky-jockey-club-s-g2











in Sports by (275,170 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

"The Parents"

WIN 1 Curly Jack 

Place 8 Instant Coffee

Show 5 Red Route One 

Alternates:

3 Dennighton

9 Cyclone Mischief

4 Gigante

by (363,560 points)
+3

Congratulations to
 PARENTS
Our Ky Jockey Club Champions
and to SandyGirl:) as Runner Up
and lady4u with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

*** THE TRIPLE CROWN LEADERBOARD ***
RACE ( 6 )
1. Blue Jay ( 15 )
2 .ponygirl ( 13 )
3. lady4u ( 12 )
3. SandyGirl ( 12 )
4. Parents ( 10 )
5. Sam ( 3 )

* Derby Points *
Instant Coffee - 10
Curly Jack - 4
Hayes Strike - 3
Red Route One - 2
Dennington  - 1

+3

Congratulations to the Parents as champio!

Congrats to Sandygirl as RU

I’ll gladly take HM. Thank you!

Thanks to Blue Jay for hosting our races!

Thanks to all who participated!

+3

Congrats Parents with BA, SandyGirl with RU and lady4U with HM! I see my top pick came in next to last but he is so striking, that I fell in love with just one glance and added him to my virtual stable! 


Thanks for hosting, Blue Jay!

+2

Hosting is what i do best!!! Thanks for your appreciation pony and lady!!

Curley Jack and Dennington took to the Freedom Trail after a cup of Instant Coffee:)

+2

 INSTANT COFFEE was unhurried early while racing four-wide,came five-wide into the stretch and was up in the final sixteenth
to win going away. CURLY JACK saved ground stalking the pace, got shuffled back slightly waiting for room nearing the quarter pole, angled in at the eighth pole and finished strongly when clear. HAYES STRIKE bobbled at the start, then dropped back,rallied six-wide into the stretch and finished fast.

+2

Here's to "The Parents as Champions! CONGRATULATIONS!

Very happy with taking Runner Up! 

WTG landing Honorable Mention, lady4u.

Thank you, and you're welcome to all.

Outstanding HOST job Blue Jay, and I love your horse rapture, lol!

: )

+2

@ Ponygirl, he is certainly a beautiful baby alright. It's early yet, I have a feeling he just had an off day. Have a great Sunday!

+1

Thanks very much SandyGirl !! How sweet it is!

+1

Yes it definitely is, lol!

You're very welcome, Dr CEO! 

: )

+2

@SandyGirl, hope so! Thank you and hope you too have a great Sunday!

+2 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 1 ) CURLY JACK                             
Plc ( 3 ) Dennington
Shw ( 9 ) Cyclone Mischief
Alt:   
( 8 ) Instant Coffee       
( 7 ) Hayes Strike        
( 4  ) Gigante         

"May the Horse be with You"

*Leaderboard  Race*

by (275,170 points)
+2 votes

WIN 1 Curly Jack

Place 3 Dennington

Show 8 Instant Coffee

Alternates:

9 Cyclone Mischief

5 Red Route One

7 Hayes Strike 

by (363,560 points)
+2 votes

W  6 Freedom Trail

P  1 Curly Jack

S  3 Dennington

Alt  7 Hayes Strike

by (97,640 points)
+1 vote

Win: (1) Curly Jack

Place: (5) Red Route One

Show: (6) Freedom Trail

Alt:

(3) Dennington

(7) Hayes Strike

by (959,200 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...