Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 8,038
Visits Yesterday: 13,624













































+3 votes
8 views

The Road to The Triple Crown
Kentucky Jockey Club  S.
Churchill Downs  / Sat. Nov.26,2022

1 1/16 Miles / Open  / 2 Year Olds  / G2 Stakes / Purse: $400,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 11  / Post:5:56 PM Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Curly Jack E. Morales 122 Lbs T. Amoss  3-1 
2.Western Ghent M. Michel 122 Lbs D. Lukas  20-1 
3.Denington B. Hernandez, Jr. 122 Lbs K. McPeek  12-1
4.Gigante C. Lanerie 122 Lbs S. Asmussen  12-1 
5.Red Route One T. Gaffalione 122 Lbs S. Asmussen  7/2 
6.Freedom Trail F. Geroux 122 Lbs J. Terranova, II  6-1
7.Hayes Strike R. Bejarano 122 Lbs K. McPeek  10-1 
8.Instant Coffee L. Saez 122 Lbs B. Cox  5/2 
9.Cyclone Mischief J. Talamo 122 Lbs D. Romans  8-1   

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Denington  / Race 11
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/McPeek/MCPEEK+KENNETH+G/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8











ago in Sports by (270,360 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 1 ) CURLY JACK                             
Plc ( 3 ) Dennington
Shw ( 9 ) Cyclone Mischief
Alt:   
( 8 ) Instant Coffee       
( 7 ) Hayes Strike        
( 4  ) Gigante         

"May the Horse be with You"

*Leaderboard  Race*

ago by (270,360 points)
+2 votes

"The Parents"

WIN 1 Curly Jack 

Place 8 Instant Coffee

Show 5 Red Route One 

Alternates:

3 Dennighton

9 Cyclone Mischief

4 Gigante

ago by (358,340 points)
+2 votes

WIN 1 Curly Jack

Place 3 Dennington

Show 8 Instant Coffee

Alternates:

9 Cyclone Mischief

5 Red Route One

7 Hayes Strike 

ago by (358,340 points)
+1 vote

W  6 Freedom Trail

P  1 Curly Jack

S  3 Dennington

Alt  7 Hayes Strike

ago by (95,560 points)
+1 vote

Win: (1) Curly Jack

Place: (5) Red Route One

Show: (6) Freedom Trail

Alt:

(3) Dennington

(7) Hayes Strike

ago by (955,680 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...