Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 3,721
Visits Yesterday: 29,261













































+3 votes
36 views

Mrs. Revere S.
Churchill Downs / Fri. Nov. 25,2022

1 1/16 Miles / Fillies  / 3 Year Olds / G2 Stakes / Purse: $300,000
Surface: Turf / Race 9  / Post:4:57 PM Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds  
1.Take a Stand D. Cannon 118 Lbs V. Oliver  20-1  
2.She's Gone R. Bejarano 118 Lbs V. Oliver  10-1  
3.Lady Puchi J. Leparoux 118 Lbs K. McPeek  8-1  
4.Bubble Rock J. Rosario 118 Lbs B. Cox  5/2  
5.Sweet Lady Ivanka C. Lanerie 118 Lbs K. McPeek  15-1
6.California Angel T. Gaffalione 118 Lbs G. Leonard, III  2-1
7.Lovely Princess B. Hernandez, Jr. 118 Lbs K. McPeek  8-1  
8.Fancy Martini L. Saez 118 Lbs J. Sharp  12-1  
9.Have A Good Day (IRE) F. Geroux 118 Lbs G. Delgado  15-1  
10.Quality Star J. Talamo 118 Lbs P. Lobo  12-1
11.Joyful Applause E. Morales 118 Lbs H. Pitts  20-1    

Ultimate PP`s / Friday / Sweet Lady Ivanka / Race 9
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/McPeek/MCPEEK+KENNETH+G/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 4 ) Bubble Rock - $ 5.32 - $ 3. 48 -  $ 3.46
Place ( 11 ) Joyful Applause - $ 18.52 - $ 11.80
Show  ( 1 ) Take a Stand -  $15.72  
Also Ran In order Of Finish:
Lovely  Princess , Quality Star , She`s Gone , Lady Puchi ,
Fancy Martini , California Angel and Sweet Lady Ivanka

Scra: Have A Good Day

***Best Answer Scores**
No Wins or Exoctics
All Go to The Point System
PONYGIRL - 19 - BEST ANSWER
Blue Jay:) - 17 - Runner Up
SandyGirl:) - 16 - Honorable Mention
lady4u - 16 - Honorable Mention
Parents - 15

***Video Replay***
Bubble Rock Takes Them all the Way in Mrs.Revere

https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/cd/2022/11/25/9/mrs-revere-s-g2t

in Sports by (275,170 points)

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

W  6 California Angel

P  4 Bubble Rock

S  7 Lovely Princess

Alt  3 Lady Puchi


by (97,640 points)
+3

Congratulations to
PONYGIRL
Our Mrs. Revere Stakes Handicapping Champion
and to Blue Jay:) as Runner Up
and SandyGirl:) and lady4u with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+3

Thanks for congrats, Blue Jay! Congrats to you with RU and congrats to SandyGirl and lady4U with HM! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay! 

CA was stopped just as she was making her move and then Rich Strike was found to have an infection after his race!! 

+2

Thanks and welcome pony!

CALIFORNIA ANGEL was reserved off the early pace, moved up four-wide on the turn, lacked room in the stretch, checked nearing the eighth
pole in traffic and was unable to recover in time.

+2

CONGRATS ponygirl as Champ!

WTG AS Runner Up Blue Jay!

I'll take that Honorable Mention with lady4u, lol! Here's to us!

Poor beautiful girl, California Angel. Here's to wishing her well, and feeling her best again soon! 

Thank you for Hosting Blue Jay! 


: )

+1

Thank you, SandyGirl!!

+1

You are welcome, Blue Jay!! I feel so bad for CA!

+2

You're welcome, ponygirl!

+2

Me too, ponygirl. California Angel is such a good girl. I pray she'll be OK soon. 

+2

Congratulations to Ponygirl as champion!

Congrats to Blue Jay as RU!

Congrats to Sandygirl and myself as HM! Ha!

Many thanks to Blue Jay for hosting!

Thanks to all who participated!


+2

THANKS GIRLS !!!

+2

Thanks lady4U!

+2 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 6 ) CALIFORNIA ANGEL
Plc ( 4 ) Bubble Rock               
Shw ( 9 ) Have A Good Day                   
Alt:   
( 2 ) She`s Gone
( 10 ) Quality Star
( 7 ) Lovely Princess    

"May the Horse be with You"

Note:) - This is a Friday Race.

by (275,170 points)
+2 votes

WIN 6 California Angel 

Place 4 Bubble Rock 

Show 3 Lady Puchi 

Alternates:

9 Have A Good Day

7 Lovely Princess

2 She's Gone

by (363,560 points)
+2 votes

"The Parents"

WIN 6 California Angel  

Place 8 Fancy Martini

Show 4 Bubble Rock

Alternates:

3 Lady Puchi 

7 Lovely Princess

9 Have A Good Day

by (363,560 points)
+1 vote

Win: (6) California Angel

Place: (4) Bubble Rock

Show: (3) Lady Puchi

Alt:

(7) Lovely Princess 

by (959,200 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...