Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 18,757
Visits Yesterday: 26,282













































+4 votes
54 views

The Road to The Triple Crown
Lecomte S.
Fair Grounds  / Sat. Jan.21,2023

1 1/16 Miles / Open  / 3 Year Olds / G3 Stakes / Purse: $200,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 14  / Post:7:30 PM Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds 
1.Echo Again T. Gaffalione 122 Lbs S. Asmussen  6-1
2.Denington C. Lanerie 122 Lbs K. McPeek  8-1 
3.Bromley J. Castellano 122 Lbs P. Lobo  5-1 
4.Confidence Game J. Graham 122 Lbs J. Desormeaux  8-1 
5.Tapit's Conquest F. Geroux 122 Lbs B. Cox  9/2 
6.Itzos B. Hernandez, Jr. 122 Lbs P. Lobo  10-1
7.Instant Coffee L. Saez 122 Lbs B. Cox  5/2 
8.Two Phil's J. Loveberry 122 Lbs L. Rivelli  4-1 

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Denington  / Race 14
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/McPeek/MCPEEK+KENNETH+G/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 7 ) Instant Coffee - $4.60 - $ 2.80 -  $ 2.10
Place ( 8 ) Two Phil`s - $3.40 - $ 3.00
Show ( 4 ) Confidence Game - $2.80
Also Ran in order of Finish:
Denington , Bromley and Echo Again

Scra: Itzos / Tapit`s Conquest

** Best Answer Scores **
GRINANDBAREIT SCORES COLD EXACTA - BEST ANSWER
4 Pick the Winner ( Instant Coffee )
Place and Show Points are Added
SandyGirl - 5 - Runner Up
lady4u - 4 - H3 - Honorable Mention
Blue Jay:) - 4
Parents - 3
ponygirl goes to Point System with 10 Points

***Video Replay**
Instant Coffee from last to first by 3 lengths in Lecomte
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/fg/2023/1/21/14/lecomte-s-g3




in Sports by (285,230 points)

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

W - 7.Instant Coffee

P - 8.Two Phil's 

S - 5.Tapit's Conquest

A1 - 1.Echo Again

A2 - 3.Bromley

by (1,011,560 points)
+2

Congratulations to
 GRINANDBAREIT
Our Lecomte Stakes Handicapping  Champion
and to SandyGirl:) as Runner Up
and lady4u with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+2

*** THE TRIPLE CROWN LEADER BOARD ***
RACE ( 8 )
1. ponygirl - (18)
2. SandyGirl ( 17 )
3. Blue Jay ( 15 )
4. lady4u ( 14 )
5. Parents ( 10 )
6.grinandbareit ( 5 )
7. Sam ( 3 )
7. Bluegenel ( 3 )

* Derby Points *
Instant Coffee - 20
Two Phils - 8
Confidence Game - 6
Dennington  - 4
Bromley  - 2

+3

Congrats grinandbareit as CHAMP. HERE'S to all Instant Coffee winners, and connections. 

I'll proudly take Runner Up! :》

WTG lady4u with Honorable Mention.

Outstanding job as always Dr. CEO.

P.S. I posted this comment yesterday evening with my other race comment. However, it did show up. I obviously did something wrong, lol. Cheers race friends! Have a good Sunday!

Go Buffalo Bill's! ♡♡♡

+3

Congrats grinandbareit with BA, SandyGirl with RU and lady4U with HM!! Echo Again was pulled up! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!

+2

ECHO AGAIN set the pace inside
of a pair of pressers, but was headed leaving the quarter pole, went wrong at the three sixteenths pole, and pulled up in the final
furlong before walking off.

+2

@ SandyGirl - Those Tapit horses seem to be on your side . Even when scratched...LOL)

+2

Congratulations to GAB on BA

Congrats to Sandygirl as RU

And I’ll gladly take HM

Thanks to Blue Jay for hosting!

+1

Thanks and Welcome lady!

+1

Thank you!

0

LOL! Blue Jay, well.. I love Tapit horses, as you know, lol.

: )

+1

Thank you, ponygirl!!

+1

You are welcome, SandyGirl!

+2 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 7 ) INSTANT COFFEE                               
Plc ( 1 ) Echo Again
Shw ( 2 ) Denington
Alt:   
( 4 ) Confidence Game       
( 8 ) Two Phil`s       
( 6  ) Itzos         

"May the Horse be with You"

** LEADERBOARD RACE **

by (285,230 points)
+2 votes

W  1 Echo Again

P  7 Instant Coffee

S  2 Denington

Alt  4 Confidence Game

by (102,600 points)
+2 votes

Win: (5) Tapit’s Conquest 

Place: (7) Instant Coffee

Show: (2) Denington

Alt:

(6) Itzos

(1) Echo Again 

by (969,260 points)
+2 votes

"The Parents"

WIN 7 Instant Coffee

Place 1 Echo Again

Show 5 Tapit's Conquest

Alternates:

3 Bromley

2 Denington 

4 Confidence Game 


by (377,400 points)
+2 votes

WIN 5 Tapit's Conquest

Place 7 Instant Coffee

Show 1 Echo Again

Alternates:

4 Confidence Game

2 Denington

8 Two Phil's

by (377,400 points)
+2 votes

CONGRATS grinandbareit as our CHAMP!

I'll take Runner Up with a smile! : )

WTG Lady4U with Honorable Motion.

Welcome back everyone!

Dr. CEO; Outstanding job, as always! Cheers! : )

by (377,400 points)
+1

Right back atcha SandyGirl! Its been a long 3 weeks:)

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...